Bobby Moynihan Celebrity Watchlist

Bobby Moynihan

Birth Name: Robert M. Moynihan Jr.

Birth Place: Eastchester, NY

Birthday: January 31, 1977, Aquarius

Profession: Actor, Comedian

TV Guide Rating:(22 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Ariana Grande, <em>Saturday Night Live</em>

Saturday Night Live: Ariana Grande Proves She's Secretly Hilarious — and Accidentally Swears on Live TV

Ariana Grande hosted Saturday Night Live this week and shocked America by delivering one of the best episodes of the season. Unfortunately, Grande's episode got off to a rocky start when she accidentally said "oh sh--" during her opening song about -… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Cut for Time: Coat Check
04:51 — A coat check attendant (Kyle Mooney) tries to guess which coat belongs to an angry customer (Fred Armisen), embarrassing him in front of his date (Cec (more…)
The Dog Gone Band: Going Outside
02:31 — Nature Cat and his friends enjoy a music video from their favorite band, The Dog Gone Band!
Lindsay Lohan - April 15, 2006
18:53 — Staff Shake-ups Cold Opening: Wolf Blitzer (Chris Parnell) interviews the new members of the Bush White House staff, including Lindsay Lohan as a 17 y (more…)
Weekend Update Thursday - October 1, 2009
18:46 — SNL goes primetime on Thursday nights once again featuring jokes and comedic bits from Weekend Update anchor Seth Meyers alongside former co-anchor Am (more…)

Watch See all »

Sun May 29 8:00am
We Bare BearsHibernation; Cupcake Job TOON

Grizz tries hibernating, but can't fall asleep; the Bears work in a cupcake shop so they can afford to buy a new laptop.

I’ll Watch5 Watching
Sun May 29 8:30am
Nature CatHappy Halentine's Day; The Groundhog Way PBS

Hal forgets to buy Valentine's Day gifts for his loved ones; and the groundhog refuses to come out of its hole on Groundhog Day because its weather predictions are sometimes wrong.

I’ll Watch3 Watching
Sun May 29 8:30am
We Bare BearsEmergency; Panda's Sneeze TOON

Grizz brings home a crab, which pinches Ice Bear's ear and results in a trip to the hospital; a video of Panda sneezing goes viral and he becomes a cute sensation.

I’ll Watch1 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Kanye West, Melissa McCarthy and Taran Killam, <em>Saturday Night Live</em>
Melissa McCarthy on Saturday Night Live: The 5 Sketches You Need to See

Watch SNL perfectly skewer white people's reaction to Beyonce's "Formation"

Tracy Morgan
VIDEO: Tracy Morgan Returns to Saturday Night Live to Impregnate Everybody

Look out, SNL!

Michael Che
SNL: “Weekend Update” Tackles Cosby Accusations, and Cameron Diaz Raps Like a "Baller"

It's difficult to find humor in the multitude of sexual assault allegations that have been lobbed at…

Playing House
Exclusive Playing House Sneak Peek: Magic Maggie Knows All the Right (Naughty) Moves

Magic Mike who? That's Magic Maggie to you! On Tuesday's new episode of Playing House (10/9c, USA),…

Charlize Theron
Saturday Night Live: Charlize Theron Can’t Sing, But Looks Good in a Fat Suit

Charlize Theron returned to Saturday Night Live for the first time since hosting in 2000, and it was…

Lennon Parham, Jessica St. Clair
Watch My Show: Playing House's Lennon Parham, Jessica St. Clair Answer Our Showrunner Survey

Not only are they best friends in real life, but Lennon Parham and Jessica St. Clair keep playing th…