Bobby Moynihan Celebrity Watchlist

Bobby Moynihan

Birth Name: Robert M. Moynihan Jr.

Birth Place: Eastchester, NY

Birthday: January 31, 1977, Aquarius

Profession: Actor, Comedian

TV Guide Rating:(10 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

User Rating:4.3 out of 5 (10 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Tracy Morgan

VIDEO: Tracy Morgan Returns to Saturday Night Live to Impregnate Everybody

He's baaack! Tracy Morgan is returning to Saturday Night Live to host this weekend and he's definitely ready for the job, judging from new teasers for the show. "Did I used to work here? I can't remember anymore," he says to Bobby Moynihan, joking a… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Blues Shack
04:07 — Howlin' Bobby Wallace's (Matthew McConaughey) lyrics prove too upbeat for a blues performance with Wailin' Otis Elmore (Kenan Thompson).
3D Printer Man
04:16 — Bio-Print challenges an audience to figure out which man (Beck Bennett, Taran Killam, Matthew McConaughey) is printed.
Should You Chime in On This?
05:41 — Contestants Connie (Aidy Bryant), Ned (Matthew McConaughey) and Tristan (Kyle Mooney) consider whether to weigh in on delicate topics on Should You Ch (more…)
Town Hall Meeting
03:56 — Earl (Matthew McConaughey) doesn't appreciate people who think they're better than him (Taran Killam, Cecily Strong, Aidy Bryant, Bobby Moynihan, Beck (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed Nov 25 3:47pm
Nature CatPremiere Special PBS

The animated series about a house cat that explores the outdoors begins with Nature Cat and pals searching for a hamster that escaped its cage; Nature Cat and pals pondering how to go to the moon; and Squeeks' cousin's marsh home threatened by flooding.

I’ll Watch4 Watching
Wed Nov 25 9:00pm
Saturday Night Live Thanksgiving NBC

Thanksgiving-theme sketches from "Saturday Night Live" are presented. Included: "Adam Sandler's Turkey Song"; "Ed Grimley's Thanksgiving"; and "Greetings From Tonto, Tarzan and Frankenstein."

I’ll Watch325 Watching
Thu Nov 26 3:08am
Saturday Night LiveEva Longoria; Korn(Season 31, Episode 6) COMEDY

Eva Longoria hosts. Korn performs. Cast members include Tina Fey, Darrell Hammond, Rachel Dratch, Amy Poehler, Horatio Sanz, Kenan Thompson, Will Forte, Fred Armisen, Seth Meyers, Finesse Mitchell, Chris Parnell, Jason Sudeikis, Bill Hader and Andy Samberg (more…)

I’ll Watch9 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Michael Che
SNL: “Weekend Update” Tackles Cosby Accusations, and Cameron Diaz Raps Like a "Baller"

It's difficult to find humor in the multitude of sexual assault allegations that have been lobbed at…

Playing House
Exclusive Playing House Sneak Peek: Magic Maggie Knows All the Right (Naughty) Moves

Magic Mike who? That's Magic Maggie to you! On Tuesday's new episode of Playing House (10/9c, USA),…

Charlize Theron
Saturday Night Live: Charlize Theron Can’t Sing, But Looks Good in a Fat Suit

Charlize Theron returned to Saturday Night Live for the first time since hosting in 2000, and it was…

Lennon Parham, Jessica St. Clair
Watch My Show: Playing House's Lennon Parham, Jessica St. Clair Answer Our Showrunner Survey

Not only are they best friends in real life, but Lennon Parham and Jessica St. Clair keep playing th…

Lennon Parham, Jessica St. Clair
Friends Forever: Second Time's the Charm for Playing House's Stars

Jessica St. Clair and Lennon Parham are either very committed to their craft or they have impeccable…

Taran Killam, Anna Kendrick
SNL: How Did Anna Kendrick Do as Host?

Anna Kendrick handled hosting duties at Saturday Night Live for the first time this weekend, in an e…


  • Birth Name: Robert M. Moynihan Jr.
  • Birth Place: Eastchester, NY
  • Birthday: January 31, 1977, Aquarius
  • Profession: Actor, Comedian

Trending TonightSee all »