Bobby Moynihan Celebrity Watchlist

Bobby Moynihan

Birth Name: Robert M. Moynihan Jr.

Birth Place: Eastchester, NY

Birthday: January 31, 1977, Aquarius

Profession: Actor, Comedian

User Rating:4.67 out of 5 (9 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Michael Che

SNL: “Weekend Update” Tackles Cosby Accusations, and Cameron Diaz Raps Like a "Baller"

It's difficult to find humor in the multitude of sexual assault allegations that have been lobbed at (slash resurfaced against)Bill Cosby this week, but Saturday Night Live managed to get a laugh out of it. "Hey, Bill Co… Read more

Watch See all »

Wed Jul 1 2:45pm
Delivery Man TMC

An aging slacker and former sperm donor learns that he is the biological father of 533 children. After 142 of them file a lawsuit to reveal his true identity, he wrestles with the decision to make his name known. With a mob debt and a pregnant girlfriend w (more…)

Wed Jul 1 10:00pm
Delivery Man TMC

An aging slacker and former sperm donor learns that he is the biological father of 533 children. After 142 of them file a lawsuit to reveal his true identity, he wrestles with the decision to make his name known. With a mob debt and a pregnant girlfriend w (more…)

Thu Jul 2 11:00pm
Saturday Night Live in the 2000s: Time and Again VH1

A retrospective that highlights the highs and woes of the late-night show in the 2000s. Featured: clips, backstage anecdotes and interviews with a slew of "SNL" performers, including Jimmy Fallon, Will Ferrell, Tina Fey, Bill Hader, Chris Kattan, Seth Meye (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Playing House
Exclusive Playing House Sneak Peek: Magic Maggie Knows All the Right (Naughty) Moves

Magic Mike who? That's Magic Maggie to you! On Tuesday's new episode of Playing House (10/9c, USA),…

Charlize Theron
Saturday Night Live: Charlize Theron Can’t Sing, But Looks Good in a Fat Suit

Charlize Theron returned to Saturday Night Live for the first time since hosting in 2000, and it was…

Lennon Parham, Jessica St. Clair
Watch My Show: Playing House's Lennon Parham, Jessica St. Clair Answer Our Showrunner Survey

Not only are they best friends in real life, but Lennon Parham and Jessica St. Clair keep playing th…

Lennon Parham, Jessica St. Clair
Friends Forever: Second Time's the Charm for Playing House's Stars

Jessica St. Clair and Lennon Parham are either very committed to their craft or they have impeccable…

Taran Killam, Anna Kendrick
SNL: How Did Anna Kendrick Do as Host?

Anna Kendrick handled hosting duties at Saturday Night Live for the first time this weekend, in an e…

Jessica St. Clair, Lennon Parham
USA Set April Premiere for New Comedy Playing House

Playing House is officially moving onto USA's schedule in April. The comedy, starring and executive-…

Details

  • Birth Name: Robert M. Moynihan Jr.
  • Birth Place: Eastchester, NY
  • Birthday: January 31, 1977, Aquarius
  • Profession: Actor, Comedian
  • User Rating:4.67 out of 5 (9 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »