Bobby Moynihan Celebrity Watchlist

Bobby Moynihan

Birth Name: Robert M. Moynihan Jr.

Birth Place: Eastchester, NY

Birthday: January 31, 1977, Aquarius

Profession: Actor, Comedian

TV Guide Rating:(22 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Ariana Grande, <em>Saturday Night Live</em>

Saturday Night Live: Ariana Grande Proves She's Secretly Hilarious — and Accidentally Swears on Live TV

Ariana Grande hosted Saturday Night Live this week and shocked America by delivering one of the best episodes of the season. Unfortunately, Grande's episode got off to a rocky start when she accidentally said "oh sh--" during her opening song about -… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Backstage: Fred Armisen
01:04 — Fred sits down after the show for a chat.
Top Gun 25th Anniversary DVD II
02:09 — Additional screen tests for the Top Gun 25th Anniversary DVD from dress rehearsal on September 24, 2011.
SNL Backstage: Jeff Bridges Shaves His Beard
00:26 — A backstage exclusive of Jeff shaving his beard off in preparation for his hosting gig at SNL!
Sidekicks Only
02:48 — Meet Brick, Bluejay, and Fracture. They may be sidekicks, but they still have special powers.

Watch See all »

Tue Aug 30 3:30pm
Nature CatHooray, It's Arbor Day; Goodnight, Gracie PBS

Nature Cat and pals try to save Squeeks' favorite tree, which blew halfway over; and Nature Cat helps Gracie the toad prepare for her annual hibernation.

I’ll Watch5 Watching
Wed Aug 31 2:40am
Saturday Night LiveBest of David SpadeNew COMEDY

A compilation of skits featuring David Spade.

I’ll Watch15 Watching
Wed Aug 31 8:00am
Nature CatSlime Time; Rock Stars PBS

The pals receive help from a slimy source when they try to rescue Nature Cat's favorite yarn ball; and Squeeks plans to show off her favorite rock at her Rock Stars meeting.

I’ll Watch7 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Kanye West, Melissa McCarthy and Taran Killam, <em>Saturday Night Live</em>
Melissa McCarthy on Saturday Night Live: The 5 Sketches You Need to See

Watch SNL perfectly skewer white people's reaction to Beyonce's "Formation"

Tracy Morgan
VIDEO: Tracy Morgan Returns to Saturday Night Live to Impregnate Everybody

Look out, SNL!

Michael Che
SNL: “Weekend Update” Tackles Cosby Accusations, and Cameron Diaz Raps Like a "Baller"

It's difficult to find humor in the multitude of sexual assault allegations that have been lobbed at…

Playing House
Exclusive Playing House Sneak Peek: Magic Maggie Knows All the Right (Naughty) Moves

Magic Mike who? That's Magic Maggie to you! On Tuesday's new episode of Playing House (10/9c, USA),…

Charlize Theron
Saturday Night Live: Charlize Theron Can’t Sing, But Looks Good in a Fat Suit

Charlize Theron returned to Saturday Night Live for the first time since hosting in 2000, and it was…

Lennon Parham, Jessica St. Clair
Watch My Show: Playing House's Lennon Parham, Jessica St. Clair Answer Our Showrunner Survey

Not only are they best friends in real life, but Lennon Parham and Jessica St. Clair keep playing th…

Details

  • Birth Name: Robert M. Moynihan Jr.
  • Birth Place: Eastchester, NY
  • Birthday: January 31, 1977, Aquarius
  • Profession: Actor, Comedian

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Chris Geere and Aya Cash
The You're the Worst cast can act, but can they draw? (Nope!)

We challenged Chris Geere, Aya Cash, Kether Donohue and Desmin Borges to draw 45-second portraits of each other and the results were... interesting