Bobby Moynihan Celebrity Watchlist

Bobby Moynihan

Birth Name: Robert M. Moynihan Jr.

Birth Place: Eastchester, NY

Birthday: January 31, 1977, Aquarius

Profession: Actor, Comedian

TV Guide Rating:(15 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Tracy Morgan

VIDEO: Tracy Morgan Returns to Saturday Night Live to Impregnate Everybody

He's baaack! Tracy Morgan is returning to Saturday Night Live to host this weekend and he's definitely ready for the job, judging from new teasers for the show. "Did I used to work here? I can't remember anymore," he says to Bobby Moynihan, joking a… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

SNL Host Larry David Gets a Hug from the 1975 and Kate McKinnon
00:36 — Larry David hosts Saturday Night Live on February 6, 2016 with musical guest The 1975.
SNL Host Larry David Gets a Hug from the 1975 and Kate McKinnon
00:36 — Larry David hosts Saturday Night Live on February 6, 2016 with musical guest The 1975.
Leslie Jones Isn't Feeling SNL Host Larry David
02:08 — Larry David hosts Saturday Night Live on February 6, 2016 with musical guest The 1975.

Watch See all »

Sat Feb 6 8:30am
Nature CatHappy Halentine's Day; The Groundhog Way PBS

Hal forgets to buy Valentine's Day gifts for his loved ones; and the groundhog refuses to come out of its hole on Groundhog Day because its weather predictions are sometimes wrong.

Sat Feb 6 1:00pm
We Bare BearsMy Clique; Our Stuff TOON

The Bears help Chloe connect with her classmates; the Bears' stuff goes missing after a game of pickup basketball.

Sat Feb 6 4:00pm
We Bare BearsViral Video; Chloe TOON

The Bears believe they can make a viral Internet video, but Nom Nom disagrees; Chloe researches the Bears for a presentation.

More NewsSee all »

Michael Che
SNL: “Weekend Update” Tackles Cosby Accusations, and Cameron Diaz Raps Like a "Baller"

It's difficult to find humor in the multitude of sexual assault allegations that have been lobbed at…

Playing House
Exclusive Playing House Sneak Peek: Magic Maggie Knows All the Right (Naughty) Moves

Magic Mike who? That's Magic Maggie to you! On Tuesday's new episode of Playing House (10/9c, USA),…

Charlize Theron
Saturday Night Live: Charlize Theron Can’t Sing, But Looks Good in a Fat Suit

Charlize Theron returned to Saturday Night Live for the first time since hosting in 2000, and it was…

Lennon Parham, Jessica St. Clair
Watch My Show: Playing House's Lennon Parham, Jessica St. Clair Answer Our Showrunner Survey

Not only are they best friends in real life, but Lennon Parham and Jessica St. Clair keep playing th…

Lennon Parham, Jessica St. Clair
Friends Forever: Second Time's the Charm for Playing House's Stars

Jessica St. Clair and Lennon Parham are either very committed to their craft or they have impeccable…

Taran Killam, Anna Kendrick
SNL: How Did Anna Kendrick Do as Host?

Anna Kendrick handled hosting duties at Saturday Night Live for the first time this weekend, in an e…

Details

  • Birth Name: Robert M. Moynihan Jr.
  • Birth Place: Eastchester, NY
  • Birthday: January 31, 1977, Aquarius
  • Profession: Actor, Comedian

Trending TonightSee all »