Bobby Moynihan Celebrity Watchlist

Bobby Moynihan

Birth Name: Robert M. Moynihan Jr.

Birth Place: Eastchester, NY

Birthday: January 31, 1977, Aquarius

Profession: Actor, Comedian

TV Guide Rating:(22 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Ariana Grande, <em>Saturday Night Live</em>

Saturday Night Live: Ariana Grande Proves She's Secretly Hilarious — and Accidentally Swears on Live TV

Ariana Grande hosted Saturday Night Live this week and shocked America by delivering one of the best episodes of the season. Unfortunately, Grande's episode got off to a rocky start when she accidentally said "oh sh--" during her opening song about -… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Cold Opening: Super Bowl Blackout
05:37 — The CBS broadcast team struggles to get through the unexpected stadium blackout during Super Bowl 47.
Weekend Update: Stephen A. Smith
02:50 — On NBA's All-Star weekend, ESPN analyst Stephen A. Smith weighs in on the Los Angeles Lakers' woes.
Z-Shirt
01:26 — A promo for a 1990's t-shirt company gets out of hand when one of the actors in the commercial cannot cut to the chase.
Steve Harvey Show: Phobias
05:00 — On this episode of the Steve Harvey Show, Steve tackles the sensitive subject of phobias.

Watch See all »

Wed Sep 28 8:00am
Nature CatBreezy Rider; Swamp Thing PBS

Nature Cat and his pals fly kites in the park, but the fun takes a bad turn when a wind gust lifts Squeeks' kite high into the sky with Squeeks still holding on; and Daisy, Squeeks, Hal and Nature Cat visit a swamp to see if the mythic Swamp Thing monster (more…)

I’ll Watch14 Watching
Wed Sep 28 9:00am
Saturday Night LiveEllen Page; Wilco(Season 33, Episode 6) COMEDY

Ellen Page; Wilco.

I’ll Watch44 Watching
Wed Sep 28 1:30pm
We Bare BearsJean Jacket; Shush Ninjas TOON

The Bears find a jean jacket that brings luck to whomever wears it; the Bears police a movie theater to keep it quiet.

More NewsSee all »

Kanye West, Melissa McCarthy and Taran Killam, <em>Saturday Night Live</em>
Melissa McCarthy on Saturday Night Live: The 5 Sketches You Need to See

Watch SNL perfectly skewer white people's reaction to Beyonce's "Formation"

Tracy Morgan
VIDEO: Tracy Morgan Returns to Saturday Night Live to Impregnate Everybody

Look out, SNL!

Michael Che
SNL: “Weekend Update” Tackles Cosby Accusations, and Cameron Diaz Raps Like a "Baller"

It's difficult to find humor in the multitude of sexual assault allegations that have been lobbed at…

Playing House
Exclusive Playing House Sneak Peek: Magic Maggie Knows All the Right (Naughty) Moves

Magic Mike who? That's Magic Maggie to you! On Tuesday's new episode of Playing House (10/9c, USA),…

Charlize Theron
Saturday Night Live: Charlize Theron Can’t Sing, But Looks Good in a Fat Suit

Charlize Theron returned to Saturday Night Live for the first time since hosting in 2000, and it was…

Lennon Parham, Jessica St. Clair
Watch My Show: Playing House's Lennon Parham, Jessica St. Clair Answer Our Showrunner Survey

Not only are they best friends in real life, but Lennon Parham and Jessica St. Clair keep playing th…

Details

  • Birth Name: Robert M. Moynihan Jr.
  • Birth Place: Eastchester, NY
  • Birthday: January 31, 1977, Aquarius
  • Profession: Actor, Comedian

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Adam Rodriguez, Criminal Minds
Criminal Minds: Meet the BAU's newest agent!

Get to know the BAU's new agent