Bobby Moynihan Celebrity Watchlist

Bobby Moynihan

Birth Name: Robert M. Moynihan Jr.

Birth Place: Eastchester, NY

Birthday: January 31, 1977, Aquarius

Profession: Actor, Comedian

TV Guide Rating:(22 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Ariana Grande, <em>Saturday Night Live</em>

Saturday Night Live: Ariana Grande Proves She's Secretly Hilarious — and Accidentally Swears on Live TV

Ariana Grande hosted Saturday Night Live this week and shocked America by delivering one of the best episodes of the season. Unfortunately, Grande's episode got off to a rocky start when she accidentally said "oh sh--" during her opening song about -… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

When In Rome - Trailer 1
03:29 — An ambitious young New Yorker, disillusioned with romance, takes a whirlwind trip to Rome where she defiantly plucks magic coins from a fountain of lo (more…)
Delivery Man - Trailer 1
01:07 — "Delivery Man" is the story of affable underachiever David Wozniak, whose mundane life is turned upside down when he finds out that he fathered 533 ch (more…)
The Awesomes in Action
00:30 — The Awesomes face foes big and small as Malocchio continues his plan of total domination.
Monsters University - Teaser - Pony
01:08 — Mike and Sulley are an inseparable pair, but that wasn't always the case. From the moment they met they couldn't stand each other. "Monsters Universit (more…)

Watch See all »

Sat Aug 27 8:30am
Nature CatAnts Revolution; Tide Pool Tough PBS

Ants steal a surprise dessert for Squeeks during a picnic; and Nature Cat overcomes his fear of water.

I’ll Watch7 Watching
Sat Aug 27 3:00pm
We Bare BearsTote Life; The Island TOON

The Bears use tote bags to gain acceptance, but their plan goes awry; the Baby Bears go sailing in Japan, but end up getting stranded on an island.

Sat Aug 27 3:30pm
We Bare BearsPrimal; Hibernation TOON

Survival instincts are tested when Grizz intentionally gets the Bears lost; Grizz tries hibernating, but can't fall asleep.

More NewsSee all »

Kanye West, Melissa McCarthy and Taran Killam, <em>Saturday Night Live</em>
Melissa McCarthy on Saturday Night Live: The 5 Sketches You Need to See

Watch SNL perfectly skewer white people's reaction to Beyonce's "Formation"

Tracy Morgan
VIDEO: Tracy Morgan Returns to Saturday Night Live to Impregnate Everybody

Look out, SNL!

Michael Che
SNL: “Weekend Update” Tackles Cosby Accusations, and Cameron Diaz Raps Like a "Baller"

It's difficult to find humor in the multitude of sexual assault allegations that have been lobbed at…

Playing House
Exclusive Playing House Sneak Peek: Magic Maggie Knows All the Right (Naughty) Moves

Magic Mike who? That's Magic Maggie to you! On Tuesday's new episode of Playing House (10/9c, USA),…

Charlize Theron
Saturday Night Live: Charlize Theron Can’t Sing, But Looks Good in a Fat Suit

Charlize Theron returned to Saturday Night Live for the first time since hosting in 2000, and it was…

Lennon Parham, Jessica St. Clair
Watch My Show: Playing House's Lennon Parham, Jessica St. Clair Answer Our Showrunner Survey

Not only are they best friends in real life, but Lennon Parham and Jessica St. Clair keep playing th…

Details

  • Birth Name: Robert M. Moynihan Jr.
  • Birth Place: Eastchester, NY
  • Birthday: January 31, 1977, Aquarius
  • Profession: Actor, Comedian

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans