Bobby Moynihan Celebrity Watchlist

Bobby Moynihan

Birth Name: Robert M. Moynihan Jr.

Birth Place: Eastchester, NY

Birthday: January 31, 1977, Aquarius

Profession: Actor, Comedian

TV Guide Rating:(22 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Ariana Grande, <em>Saturday Night Live</em>

Saturday Night Live: Ariana Grande Proves She's Secretly Hilarious — and Accidentally Swears on Live TV

Ariana Grande hosted Saturday Night Live this week and shocked America by delivering one of the best episodes of the season. Unfortunately, Grande's episode got off to a rocky start when she accidentally said "oh sh--" during her opening song about -… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Trump vs Clinton
00:15 — On the season 42 premiere of Saturday Night Live, Donald Trump (Alec Baldwin) faces off against Hillary Clinton (Kate McKinnon).
SNL Host Margot Robbie and Kate McKinnon Have a Pre-Premiere Pre-Party
02:00 — Margot Robbie hosts Saturday Night Live on October 1, 2016, with musical guest The Weeknd.
Weekend Update: Stephen A. Smith
02:50 — On NBA's All-Star weekend, ESPN analyst Stephen A. Smith weighs in on the Los Angeles Lakers' woes.
Z-Shirt
01:26 — A promo for a 1990's t-shirt company gets out of hand when one of the actors in the commercial cannot cut to the chase.

Watch See all »

Thu Sep 29 6:00am
Delivery Man USA

An aging slacker and former sperm donor learns that he is the biological father of 533 children. After 142 of them file a lawsuit to reveal his true identity, he wrestles with the decision to make his name known. With a mob debt and a pregnant girlfriend w (more…)

I’ll Watch168 Watching
Thu Sep 29 8:00am
Nature CatThe Treasure of Bad Dog Bart; Pet Sounds PBS

Hal finds a treasure map to the legendary Bad Dog Bart's treasure chest, which is supposedly filled with toys the pugnacious pooch stole from neighborhood dogs; and Nature Cat's band is entered in a band battle, but a mishap causes their instruments to be (more…)

I’ll Watch11 Watching
Thu Sep 29 9:00am
Saturday Night LiveAmy Adams; Vampire Weekend(Season 33, Episode 7) COMEDY

Amy Adams; Vampire Weekend.

I’ll Watch18 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Kanye West, Melissa McCarthy and Taran Killam, <em>Saturday Night Live</em>
Melissa McCarthy on Saturday Night Live: The 5 Sketches You Need to See

Watch SNL perfectly skewer white people's reaction to Beyonce's "Formation"

Tracy Morgan
VIDEO: Tracy Morgan Returns to Saturday Night Live to Impregnate Everybody

Look out, SNL!

Michael Che
SNL: “Weekend Update” Tackles Cosby Accusations, and Cameron Diaz Raps Like a "Baller"

It's difficult to find humor in the multitude of sexual assault allegations that have been lobbed at…

Playing House
Exclusive Playing House Sneak Peek: Magic Maggie Knows All the Right (Naughty) Moves

Magic Mike who? That's Magic Maggie to you! On Tuesday's new episode of Playing House (10/9c, USA),…

Charlize Theron
Saturday Night Live: Charlize Theron Can’t Sing, But Looks Good in a Fat Suit

Charlize Theron returned to Saturday Night Live for the first time since hosting in 2000, and it was…

Lennon Parham, Jessica St. Clair
Watch My Show: Playing House's Lennon Parham, Jessica St. Clair Answer Our Showrunner Survey

Not only are they best friends in real life, but Lennon Parham and Jessica St. Clair keep playing th…

Details

  • Birth Name: Robert M. Moynihan Jr.
  • Birth Place: Eastchester, NY
  • Birthday: January 31, 1977, Aquarius
  • Profession: Actor, Comedian

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

See which This Is Us star once bit a fan on the neck!

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind