Bobby MoynihanCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Robert M. Moynihan Jr.

Birth Place: Eastchester, NY

Birthday: January 31, 1977, Aquarius

Profession: Actor, Comedian

User Rating: (9 ratings)

Your Rating:

Wed Jan 28 10:00pm
Delivery Man TMC

An aging slacker and former sperm donor learns that he is the biological father of 533 children. After 142 of them file a lawsuit to reveal his true identity, he wrestles with the decision to make his name known. With a mob debt and a pregnant girlfriend w (more…)

Sat Jan 31 8:00pm
Saturday Night Live Presents a SNL Sports Spectacular NBC

Presenting a compilation of sports-theme sketches from "Saturday Night Live." Seth Meyers hosts.

Sat Jan 31 11:29pm
Saturday Night LiveJ.K. Simmons; D'Angelo and the VanguardLive(Season 40, Episode 13) NBC

J.K. Simmons hosts. Music guest: D'Angelo and the Vanguard.

Sun Feb 1 12:00am
When in Rome FXM

Disillusioned New Yorker Beth (Kristen Bell) causes a frenzy in Rome when she steals a few coins from a magical fountain, which causes a number of men to fall in love with her. But when a happy-go-lucky reporter (Josh Duhamel) begins pursuing her, Beth mus (more…)

Sun Feb 1 2:55pm
Saturday Night LiveEli Manning; Rihanna(Season 37, Episode 20) VH1

Eli Manning hosts. Music guest: Rihanna.

Sun Feb 1 4:00pm
Saturday Night LivePeyton Manning, Carrie Underwood(Season 32, Episode 16) VH1

Peyton Manning hosts; Carrie Underwood performs.

Sun Feb 1 5:00pm
Saturday Night LiveTom Brady; Beck(Season 30, Episode 17) VH1

Tom Brady is the host. Beck performs. Cast members include Tina Fey, Amy Poehler, Horatio Sanz, Kenan Thompson, Darrell Hammond, Maya Rudolph, Rachel Dratch, Will Forte, Seth Meyers, Finesse Mitchell, Chris Parnell, Rob Riggle and Fred Armisen.

Thu Feb 5 8:00am
Jake and the Never Land PiratesHook the Genie!; A Royal Misunderstanding DISNEY

Captain Hook is turned into a genie after stealing a magic lamp; Jake tries to settle a dispute between Queen Coralie and King Crab.

Thu Feb 5 10:30am
Delivery Man TMC

An aging slacker and former sperm donor learns that he is the biological father of 533 children. After 142 of them file a lawsuit to reveal his true identity, he wrestles with the decision to make his name known. With a mob debt and a pregnant girlfriend w (more…)

Thu Feb 5 5:10pm
Delivery Man TMC

An aging slacker and former sperm donor learns that he is the biological father of 533 children. After 142 of them file a lawsuit to reveal his true identity, he wrestles with the decision to make his name known. With a mob debt and a pregnant girlfriend w (more…)

Fri Feb 6 3:30pm
Saturday Night LiveAdam Levine; Kendrick Lamar(Season 38, Episode 12) VH1

Adam Levine is the host. Music guest: Kendrick Lamar. Appearing: Andy Samberg; Cameron Diaz; and Jerry Seinfeld.

Fri Feb 6 4:30pm
Saturday Night LiveBruno Mars(Season 38, Episode 5) VH1

Bruno Mars hosts and is the music guest. Appearing: Tom Hanks.

Fri Feb 6 5:30pm
Saturday Night LiveSeth MacFarlane; Frank Ocean(Season 38, Episode 1) VH1

Season 38 kicks off with host Seth MacFarlane and music guest Frank Ocean.

Sat Feb 7 4:00am
Saturday Night LiveBruno Mars(Season 38, Episode 5) VH1

Bruno Mars hosts and is the music guest. Appearing: Tom Hanks.

Sat Feb 7 5:00am
Saturday Night LiveAdam Levine; Kendrick Lamar(Season 38, Episode 12) VH1

Adam Levine is the host. Music guest: Kendrick Lamar. Appearing: Andy Samberg; Cameron Diaz; and Jerry Seinfeld.

Sat Feb 7 10:00pm
Saturday Night Live NBC

Landmark, Emmy-winning satire from an ever-changing company of 'Not Ready for Prime Time Players' who rode the variety show to fame, including (to name just a few of its celebrated grads) Eddie Murphy, Dana Carvey, Chevy Chase, Bill Murray, Dan Aykroyd, Al (more…)

Sat Feb 7 11:29pm
Saturday Night Live NBC

Landmark, Emmy-winning satire from an ever-changing company of 'Not Ready for Prime Time Players' who rode the variety show to fame, including (to name just a few of its celebrated grads) Eddie Murphy, Dana Carvey, Chevy Chase, Bill Murray, Dan Aykroyd, Al (more…)

Mon Feb 9 12:35pm
Delivery Man TMC

An aging slacker and former sperm donor learns that he is the biological father of 533 children. After 142 of them file a lawsuit to reveal his true identity, he wrestles with the decision to make his name known. With a mob debt and a pregnant girlfriend w (more…)

Mon Feb 9 7:10pm
Monsters University STARZ

Mike and Sulley attend Monsters University and develop a heated rivalry that puts their education in danger in this prequel set before they were both star employees at Monsters, Inc.

Mon Feb 9 8:05pm
Delivery Man TMC

An aging slacker and former sperm donor learns that he is the biological father of 533 children. After 142 of them file a lawsuit to reveal his true identity, he wrestles with the decision to make his name known. With a mob debt and a pregnant girlfriend w (more…)

Tue Feb 10 5:20am
Monsters University STARZ

Mike and Sulley attend Monsters University and develop a heated rivalry that puts their education in danger in this prequel set before they were both star employees at Monsters, Inc.

Wed Feb 11 5:30am
Comedy Bang! Bang!Bill Hader Wears a Grey Button Down Shirt and Sneakers(Season 2, Episode 9) IFC

Guests include Bill Hader, Bobby Moynihan and Jimmy Pardo.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop