Bobby Moynihan Celebrity Watchlist

Bobby Moynihan

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Robert M. Moynihan Jr.

Birth Place: Eastchester, NY

Birthday: January 31, 1977, Aquarius

Profession: Actor, Comedian

User Rating:4.67 out of 5 (9 ratings)

Your Rating:

Fast Facts

  • Member of the Upright Citizens Brigade comedy troupe.
  • Joined the cast of Saturday Night Live in 2008.

College

  • University of Connecticut, Storrs, CT (BFA in Acting, 1999)