Bobby Moynihan Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Robert M. Moynihan Jr.

Birth Place: Eastchester, NY

Birthday: January 31, 1977, Aquarius

Profession: Actor, Comedian

User Rating:4.67 out of 5 (9 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Michael Che
SNL: “Weekend Update” Tackles Cosby Accusations, and Cameron Diaz Raps Like a "Baller"

It's difficult to find humor in the multitude of sexual assault allegations that have been…

Playing House
Exclusive Playing House Sneak Peek: Magic Maggie Knows All the Right (Naughty) Moves

Magic Mike who? That's Magic Maggie to you! On Tuesday's new episode of Playing House (10/…

Watch See all »

Sat Feb 28 11:29pm
Saturday Night LiveDakota Johnson; Alabama ShakesLive(Season 40, Episode 15) NBC

Dakota Johnson hosts. Music guest: Alabama Shakes.

Thu Mar 5 4:55pm
Saturday Night LiveKristen Wiig; Vampire Weekend(Season 38, Episode 19) VH1

Kristen Wiig is the host. Music guest: Vampire Weekend.

Thu Mar 5 8:00pm
Saturday Night Live 40th Anniversary SpecialNew(Season 40, Episode 14) VH1

The decades-long history of "Saturday Night Live" is celebrated with an epic special featuring past hosts, cast members and music guests.

Shop