Bobby Moynihan Celebrity Watchlist

Bobby Moynihan

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Robert M. Moynihan Jr.

Birth Place: Eastchester, NY

Birthday: January 31, 1977, Aquarius

Profession: Actor, Comedian

User Rating:4.67 out of 5 (9 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Michael Che
SNL: “Weekend Update” Tackles Cosby Accusations, and Cameron Diaz Raps Like a "Baller"

It's difficult to find humor in the multitude of sexual assault allegations that have been lobbed at…

Playing House
Exclusive Playing House Sneak Peek: Magic Maggie Knows All the Right (Naughty) Moves

Magic Mike who? That's Magic Maggie to you! On Tuesday's new episode of Playing House (10/9c, USA),…

Charlize Theron
Saturday Night Live: Charlize Theron Can’t Sing, But Looks Good in a Fat Suit

Charlize Theron returned to Saturday Night Live for the first time since hosting in 2000, and it was…

Lennon Parham, Jessica St. Clair
Watch My Show: Playing House's Lennon Parham, Jessica St. Clair Answer Our Showrunner Survey

Not only are they best friends in real life, but Lennon Parham and Jessica St. Clair keep playing th…

Lennon Parham, Jessica St. Clair
Friends Forever: Second Time's the Charm for Playing House's Stars

Jessica St. Clair and Lennon Parham are either very committed to their craft or they have impeccable…

Taran Killam, Anna Kendrick
SNL: How Did Anna Kendrick Do as Host?

Anna Kendrick handled hosting duties at Saturday Night Live for the first time this weekend, in an e…

Watch See all »

Fri Mar 27 4:10am
Saturday Night LiveKevin Hart; Macklemore & Ryan Lewis VH1

Kevin Hart hosts. Music guests: Macklemore and Ryan Lewis.

Fri Mar 27 1:40pm
Saturday Night LiveKevin Hart; Macklemore & Ryan Lewis VH1

Kevin Hart hosts. Music guests: Macklemore and Ryan Lewis.

Fri Mar 27 2:45pm
Saturday Night LiveJustin Bieber(Season 38, Episode 13) VH1

Justin Bieber hosts and is the music guest.