Bobby Lee Celebrity Watchlist

Bobby Lee

Birth Name: Robert Lee Jr.

Birth Place: San Diego, California, United States

Birthday: September 17, 1972, Virgo

Profession: Comedian, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(4 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Sean Hayes and Bobby Lee

Exclusive Sean Saves the World Sneak Peek: Does Sean Have the Hots for His Dry Cleaner?

Liz (Megan Hilty) is playing matchmaker on Sean Saves the World! But does Sean (Sean Hayes) even want to be set up? On Thursday's episode (9/8c, NBC), Sean tries to make Megan feel better about her relationship problems by saying that he was rejected… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Awesomes in Action
00:30 — The Awesomes face foes big and small as Malocchio continues his plan of total domination.
Comic-Con Trailer
00:47 — An extended look at the action and comedy ahead in this season of THE AWESOMES.
Season 1 Trailer
02:12 — Watch the extended trailer of THE AWESOMES. All episodes streaming on Hulu.
Comedian Bobby Lee: Where’s the Best Place to Hook up in a Library?
00:58 — Our camera guy talks to comedian Bobby Lee and asks him where is the best place to hook up if you’re in a library, the stacks or the restroom?

Watch See all »

Sat Sep 3 12:00am
Pineapple Express MTV

Stoner comedy about a pothead who witnesses a drug-related hit and goes on the lam with his dealer.

I’ll Watch705 Watching
Sat Sep 3 7:30pm
Pineapple Express MTV

Stoner comedy about a pothead who witnesses a drug-related hit and goes on the lam with his dealer.

I’ll Watch705 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Bobby Lee
Exclusive Animal Practice Sneak Peek: It's Birds vs. Humans!

Animal Practice's Dr. George Coleman (Justin Kirk) loves his four-legged patients. But their owners?…

Justin Kirk and Crystal the monkey
Animal Practice Is More Than Just "The Monkey Show": "The Animals Are a Cherry on Top"

There are a lot of actors in Hollywood who would refuse to play second banana to a monkey. Animal Pr…

Animal Practice
Animal Practice's Monkey Business Overshadows Human Business

The cast of NBC's upcoming fall comedy Animal Practice ignored W.C. Fields' advice to "Never work wi…

Justin Kirk, Bill Pullman
NBC Picks Up White House and Justin Kirk Comedies to Series

NBC's 2012-2013 TV lineup is going to the dogs, the cats… and the White House? NBC picked up the Pre…

Bobby Lee by Michael Schwartz/WireImage.com
Pilot News: Comedy Central Orders Bobby Lee Project

Mad TV vet Bobby Lee's untitled narrative comedy project just got a shot in the arm, as Comedy Centr…

Details

  • Birth Name: Robert Lee Jr.
  • Birth Place: San Diego, California, United States
  • Birthday: September 17, 1972, Virgo
  • Profession: Comedian, Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay

Shop