Bobby Lee Celebrity Watchlist

Bobby Lee

Birth Name: Robert Lee Jr.

Birth Place: San Diego, California, United States

Birthday: September 17, 1972, Virgo

Profession: Comedian, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(4 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Sean Hayes and Bobby Lee

Exclusive Sean Saves the World Sneak Peek: Does Sean Have the Hots for His Dry Cleaner?

Liz (Megan Hilty) is playing matchmaker on Sean Saves the World! But does Sean (Sean Hayes) even want to be set up? On Thursday's episode (9/8c, NBC), Sean tries to make Megan feel better about her relationship problems by saying that he was rejected… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

NCIS: Los Angeles - Found Him
03:24 — Kensi, Deeks, and DiNozzo track down Rio.
NCIS: Los Angeles - Missing Prisoner
04:00 — Agent DiNozzo comes the NCIS: Los Angeles headquarters for help after a prisoner he is supposed to pick up goes missing.
NCIS: Los Angeles - Hotel Shootout
03:45 — The NCIS:LA team, with the help of Agent DiNozzo, track Rio to a local hotel.
NCIS: Los Angeles - Blame It On Rio (Behind the Scenes)
01:36 — NCIS Special Agent DiNozzo (Michael Weatherly) partners with the NCIS: Los Angeles team to search the city after his prisoner escapes custody on a fli (more…)

Watch See all »

Mon Jul 25 8:00pm
MADtv 20th Anniversary Reunion CW

The cast of "MADtv" reunite and reprise classic roles from the series. Appearing: Ike Barinholtz, Alex Borstein, Mo Collins, Crista Flanagan, Anjelah Johnson, Nicole Randall Johnson, Keegan Michael-Key, Phil LaMarr, Artie Lange, Bobby Lee, Michael McDonald (more…)

I’ll Watch240 Watching
Wed Jul 27 12:30pm
American Dad!Bush Comes to Dinner(Season 3, Episode 10) TBS

Guess who's coming to dinner? It's George W. Bush (voice of Dee Bradley Baker). It seems that Stan's essay saluting the president earned him the honor. Not surprisingly, Hayley doesn't think it's so great, but Roger goes out of his way to make W. feel comf (more…)

I’ll Watch100 Watching
Fri Jul 29 12:49pm
Pineapple Express CMDY-E

Stoner comedy about a pothead who witnesses a drug-related hit and goes on the lam with his dealer.

I’ll Watch699 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Bobby Lee
Exclusive Animal Practice Sneak Peek: It's Birds vs. Humans!

Animal Practice's Dr. George Coleman (Justin Kirk) loves his four-legged patients. But their owners?…

Justin Kirk and Crystal the monkey
Animal Practice Is More Than Just "The Monkey Show": "The Animals Are a Cherry on Top"

There are a lot of actors in Hollywood who would refuse to play second banana to a monkey. Animal Pr…

Animal Practice
Animal Practice's Monkey Business Overshadows Human Business

The cast of NBC's upcoming fall comedy Animal Practice ignored W.C. Fields' advice to "Never work wi…

Justin Kirk, Bill Pullman
NBC Picks Up White House and Justin Kirk Comedies to Series

NBC's 2012-2013 TV lineup is going to the dogs, the cats… and the White House? NBC picked up the Pre…

Bobby Lee by Michael Schwartz/WireImage.com
Pilot News: Comedy Central Orders Bobby Lee Project

Mad TV vet Bobby Lee's untitled narrative comedy project just got a shot in the arm, as Comedy Centr…

Details

  • Birth Name: Robert Lee Jr.
  • Birth Place: San Diego, California, United States
  • Birthday: September 17, 1972, Virgo
  • Profession: Comedian, Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop