Bobby Lee Celebrity Watchlist

Bobby Lee

Birth Name: Robert Lee Jr.

Birth Place: San Diego, California, United States

Birthday: September 17, 1972, Virgo

Profession: Comedian, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(4 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Sean Hayes and Bobby Lee

Exclusive Sean Saves the World Sneak Peek: Does Sean Have the Hots for His Dry Cleaner?

Liz (Megan Hilty) is playing matchmaker on Sean Saves the World! But does Sean (Sean Hayes) even want to be set up? On Thursday's episode (9/8c, NBC), Sean tries to make Megan feel better about her relationship problems by saying that he was rejected… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

From Real World to Real Life
01:40 — Writer Judd Winick chronicles his journey from reality contestant to comic book author.
Preparing for Muscleman
01:09 — Ike Barinholtz talks about getting into the "mind" of Muscleman.
The Awesomes Panel at Comic-Con
27:34 — Watch the cast and crew dish behind-the-scenes scoop on THE AWESOMES.
The Perfect Hair
01:30 — Josh Meyers describes concerns about his hair being "too cartoony" for animation

Watch See all »

Sat Sep 3 12:00am
Pineapple Express MTV

Stoner comedy about a pothead who witnesses a drug-related hit and goes on the lam with his dealer.

I’ll Watch705 Watching
Sat Sep 3 7:30pm
Pineapple Express MTV

Stoner comedy about a pothead who witnesses a drug-related hit and goes on the lam with his dealer.

I’ll Watch705 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Bobby Lee
Exclusive Animal Practice Sneak Peek: It's Birds vs. Humans!

Animal Practice's Dr. George Coleman (Justin Kirk) loves his four-legged patients. But their owners?…

Justin Kirk and Crystal the monkey
Animal Practice Is More Than Just "The Monkey Show": "The Animals Are a Cherry on Top"

There are a lot of actors in Hollywood who would refuse to play second banana to a monkey. Animal Pr…

Animal Practice
Animal Practice's Monkey Business Overshadows Human Business

The cast of NBC's upcoming fall comedy Animal Practice ignored W.C. Fields' advice to "Never work wi…

Justin Kirk, Bill Pullman
NBC Picks Up White House and Justin Kirk Comedies to Series

NBC's 2012-2013 TV lineup is going to the dogs, the cats… and the White House? NBC picked up the Pre…

Bobby Lee by Michael Schwartz/WireImage.com
Pilot News: Comedy Central Orders Bobby Lee Project

Mad TV vet Bobby Lee's untitled narrative comedy project just got a shot in the arm, as Comedy Centr…

Details

  • Birth Name: Robert Lee Jr.
  • Birth Place: San Diego, California, United States
  • Birthday: September 17, 1972, Virgo
  • Profession: Comedian, Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans

Shop