Bobby Lee Celebrity Watchlist

Bobby Lee

Birth Name: Robert Lee Jr.

Birth Place: San Diego, California, United States

Birthday: September 17, 1972, Virgo

Profession: Comedian, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(4 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Sean Hayes and Bobby Lee

Exclusive Sean Saves the World Sneak Peek: Does Sean Have the Hots for His Dry Cleaner?

Liz (Megan Hilty) is playing matchmaker on Sean Saves the World! But does Sean (Sean Hayes) even want to be set up? On Thursday's episode (9/8c, NBC), Sean tries to make Megan feel better about her relationship problems by saying that he was rejected… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Heroes Needed
00:32 — Prock has some trouble recruiting heroes to fill his roster.
Assembling the Team: Impresario
00:54 — Prock finds a great recruit...with major mother issues.
Lockdown
00:49 — Prock starts to panic when the team gets stuck in the training room
Nazi/ Ape War
00:35 — The team discusses the difference between each of the alternate universes.

Watch See all »

Tue Sep 27 9:00pm
MADtvEpisode EightNew(Season 1, Episode 8) CW

In the first-season finale, Will Sasso and Bobby Lee perform sketch comedy with the cast.

I’ll Watch6 Watching
Sat Oct 1 11:00pm
Pineapple Express MTV

Stoner comedy about a pothead who witnesses a drug-related hit and goes on the lam with his dealer.

I’ll Watch714 Watching
Sun Oct 2 2:00am
NCIS: Los AngelesBlame It On RioNew(Season 7, Episode 5) USA

NCIS special agent DiNozzo partners with the NCIS: Los Angeles team to search the city after his prisoner escapes custody on a flight from Singapore to L.A.

I’ll Watch551 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Bobby Lee
Exclusive Animal Practice Sneak Peek: It's Birds vs. Humans!

Animal Practice's Dr. George Coleman (Justin Kirk) loves his four-legged patients. But their owners?…

Justin Kirk and Crystal the monkey
Animal Practice Is More Than Just "The Monkey Show": "The Animals Are a Cherry on Top"

There are a lot of actors in Hollywood who would refuse to play second banana to a monkey. Animal Pr…

Animal Practice
Animal Practice's Monkey Business Overshadows Human Business

The cast of NBC's upcoming fall comedy Animal Practice ignored W.C. Fields' advice to "Never work wi…

Justin Kirk, Bill Pullman
NBC Picks Up White House and Justin Kirk Comedies to Series

NBC's 2012-2013 TV lineup is going to the dogs, the cats… and the White House? NBC picked up the Pre…

Bobby Lee by Michael Schwartz/WireImage.com
Pilot News: Comedy Central Orders Bobby Lee Project

Mad TV vet Bobby Lee's untitled narrative comedy project just got a shot in the arm, as Comedy Centr…

Details

  • Birth Name: Robert Lee Jr.
  • Birth Place: San Diego, California, United States
  • Birthday: September 17, 1972, Virgo
  • Profession: Comedian, Actor

Watch This

Which stars make the cast of Blindspot lose their cool?

Sullivan Stapleton really, really likes a CBS sitcom.

Shop