Bobby Lee Celebrity Watchlist

Bobby Lee

Birth Name: Robert Lee Jr.

Birth Place: San Diego, California, United States

Birthday: September 17, 1972, Virgo

Profession: Comedian, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(4 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Sean Hayes and Bobby Lee

Exclusive Sean Saves the World Sneak Peek: Does Sean Have the Hots for His Dry Cleaner?

Liz (Megan Hilty) is playing matchmaker on Sean Saves the World! But does Sean (Sean Hayes) even want to be set up? On Thursday's episode (9/8c, NBC), Sean tries to make Megan feel better about her relationship problems by saying that he was rejected… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Best of Season 10. Pt. 1
10:10 — Miss Swan: Valentine’s Day Miss Swan exasperates a candy store salesman on Valentine’s Day. Bae Sung: Auto Craze For Bae Sung, while working as an (more…)
Best of Season 10, Pt. 3
08:26 — Boca Condo Report: Hurricane Clifford and Muriel of the "7AM Boca Condo Report" try to warn their fellow retirees of a tremendous hurricane. My Pred (more…)
NCIS: Los Angeles - Found Him
03:24 — Kensi, Deeks, and DiNozzo track down Rio.
NCIS: Los Angeles - Missing Prisoner
04:00 — Agent DiNozzo comes the NCIS: Los Angeles headquarters for help after a prisoner he is supposed to pick up goes missing.

Watch See all »

Sat Jul 30 11:35am
Harold & Kumar Go to White Castle COMEDY

Two stoners (John Cho, Kal Penn) with the munchies take a whopper of a trip through New Jersey in search of a hamburger joint. Irreverent comedy with cameos by Jamie Kennedy, Ethan Embry and Neil Patrick Harris. Directed by Danny Leiner ("Dude, Where's My (more…)

I’ll Watch209 Watching
Sun Jul 31 1:16pm
Pineapple Express COMEDY

Stoner comedy about a pothead who witnesses a drug-related hit and goes on the lam with his dealer.

I’ll Watch699 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Bobby Lee
Exclusive Animal Practice Sneak Peek: It's Birds vs. Humans!

Animal Practice's Dr. George Coleman (Justin Kirk) loves his four-legged patients. But their owners?…

Justin Kirk and Crystal the monkey
Animal Practice Is More Than Just "The Monkey Show": "The Animals Are a Cherry on Top"

There are a lot of actors in Hollywood who would refuse to play second banana to a monkey. Animal Pr…

Animal Practice
Animal Practice's Monkey Business Overshadows Human Business

The cast of NBC's upcoming fall comedy Animal Practice ignored W.C. Fields' advice to "Never work wi…

Justin Kirk, Bill Pullman
NBC Picks Up White House and Justin Kirk Comedies to Series

NBC's 2012-2013 TV lineup is going to the dogs, the cats… and the White House? NBC picked up the Pre…

Bobby Lee by Michael Schwartz/WireImage.com
Pilot News: Comedy Central Orders Bobby Lee Project

Mad TV vet Bobby Lee's untitled narrative comedy project just got a shot in the arm, as Comedy Centr…

Details

  • Birth Name: Robert Lee Jr.
  • Birth Place: San Diego, California, United States
  • Birthday: September 17, 1972, Virgo
  • Profession: Comedian, Actor

Shop