Bobby Lee Celebrity Watchlist

Bobby Lee

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Robert Lee Jr.

Birth Place: San Diego, CA

Birthday: September 17, 1972, Virgo

Profession: Comedian, Actor

User Rating:5 out of 5 (4 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Sean Hayes and Bobby Lee
Exclusive Sean Saves the World Sneak Peek: Does Sean Have the Hots for His Dry Cleaner?

Liz (Megan Hilty) is playing matchmaker on Sean Saves the World! But does Sean (Sean Hayes) even wan…

Bobby Lee
Exclusive Animal Practice Sneak Peek: It's Birds vs. Humans!

Animal Practice's Dr. George Coleman (Justin Kirk) loves his four-legged patients. But their owners?…

Justin Kirk and Crystal the monkey
Animal Practice Is More Than Just "The Monkey Show": "The Animals Are a Cherry on Top"

There are a lot of actors in Hollywood who would refuse to play second banana to a monkey. Animal Pr…

Animal Practice
Animal Practice's Monkey Business Overshadows Human Business

The cast of NBC's upcoming fall comedy Animal Practice ignored W.C. Fields' advice to "Never work wi…

Justin Kirk, Bill Pullman
NBC Picks Up White House and Justin Kirk Comedies to Series

NBC's 2012-2013 TV lineup is going to the dogs, the cats… and the White House? NBC picked up the Pre…

Bobby Lee by Michael Schwartz/WireImage.com
Pilot News: Comedy Central Orders Bobby Lee Project

Mad TV vet Bobby Lee's untitled narrative comedy project just got a shot in the arm, as Comedy Centr…

Watch See all »

Fri Apr 10 12:30pm
American Dad!Bush Comes to Dinner(Season 3, Episode 10) TBS

Guess who's coming to dinner? It's George W. Bush (voice of Dee Bradley Baker). It seems that Stan's essay saluting the president earned him the honor. Not surprisingly, Hayley doesn't think it's so great, but Roger goes out of his way to make W. feel comf (more…)