Bobby Flay Celebrity Watchlist

Bobby Flay

Birth Name: Robert William Flay

Birth Place: New York, New York, United States

Birthday: December 10, 1964, Sagittarius

Profession: TV host, Chef, Author, Restaurateur

TV Guide Rating:(210 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Stephanie March, Bobby Flay

Bobby Flay and Stephanie March Have Finalized Their Divorce

The drama is over. On Friday, Bobby Flay and Stephanie March issued a joint statement to Us Weekly announcing they'd reached an amicable settlement in their divorce. "We have come to an amicable divorce settlement," Us Weekly reported the couple as s… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Star Salvation Episode 1
12:31 — Alex Guarnaschelli and Eddie Jackson test the ousted rivals' creativity and ingenuity by challenging them to transform leftover dinner into breakfast.
Bobby Flay: How to Make a Perfect Poached Egg
01:48 — Chef Bobby Flay upgrades your brunch menu with a step-by-step guide to making the perfect poached egg.
A New Brunch Classic: Bobby Flay's Tarte Flambé with Softly Scrambled Eggs
02:35 — Looking for new ways to add flavor to your brunch menu? Chef Bobby Flay shows you how with his go-to scrambled eggs recipe.
Brunch 101: Bobby Flay's Bacon and Hash Brown 'Quesadilla'
02:38 — Chef Bobby Flay puts a brunch twist on a classic dish.

More NewsSee all »

Bobby Flay
Massive "Cheater" Airplane Banner Ruins Bobby Flay's Good Day

His divorce from Stephanie March is getting messy!

Stephanie March, Bobby Flay
Chef Bobby Flay Splits with SVU's Stephanie March After 10 Years of Marriage

The couple reportedly separated last month.

Giada De Laurentiis
Giada De Laurentiis Slices Finger During Live Thanksgiving Special

The Food Network's annual Thanksgiving Live special is designed to give viewers pointers about Turke…

Peter Sarsgaard
Weekend TV Playlist: The Killing, Richard Pryor, Orphan Finale

In the killing fields of the ubiquitous TV crime drama, there are shows that attempt to expand the f…

Andrew Lincoln and Scott Wilson
Weekend TV Review: Return of the Dead, Friday Means Fringe, and More

"Ain't nobody's hands clean in what's left of this world." We probably don't need a new interloper (…

Louis C.K.
Ask Matt: Rescue Me, Louie, Ted Danson on CSI, Community, and More!

Send questions to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter! Question: I have a question…

Details

  • Birth Name: Robert William Flay
  • Birth Place: New York, New York, United States
  • Birthday: December 10, 1964, Sagittarius
  • Profession: TV host, Chef, Author, Restaurateur

Trending TonightSee all »