Bobby Flay Celebrity Watchlist

Bobby Flay

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Robert William Flay

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: December 10, 1964, Sagittarius

Profession: TV host, Chef, Author, Restaurateur

User Rating:4.36 out of 5 (202 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Giada De Laurentiis
Giada De Laurentiis Slices Finger During Live Thanksgiving Special

The Food Network's annual Thanksgiving Live special is designed to give viewers pointers about Turke…

Peter Sarsgaard
Weekend TV Playlist: The Killing, Richard Pryor, Orphan Finale

In the killing fields of the ubiquitous TV crime drama, there are shows that attempt to expand the f…

Andrew Lincoln and Scott Wilson
Weekend TV Review: Return of the Dead, Friday Means Fringe, and More

"Ain't nobody's hands clean in what's left of this world." We probably don't need a new interloper (…

Louis C.K.
Ask Matt: Rescue Me, Louie, Ted Danson on CSI, Community, and More!

Send questions to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter! Question: I have a question…

Doug Ellin, Adrian Grenier
Entourage Boss on Vince in Final Season: "We'll See Him Back On Top"

How did Entourage creator Doug Ellin set out to write the final season? What are some of the stars'…

Jamawn Woods
America's Next Great Restaurant Winner Soul Daddy Shuts Down Two Locations

America's Next Great Restaurant? Not so great just yet. Soul Daddy, the winning restaurant from the…

Watch See all »

Sat Mar 28 8:30am
The Best Thing I Ever AteAll-American(Season 6, Episode 1) FOOD

All-American favorites, including fried chicken, hot dogs and apple pie, are discussed by Guy Fieri, Michael Symon, Alton Brown and Bobby Flay in the Season 6 opener.

Sat Apr 4 4:00am
Iron Chef AmericaFlay vs. Wexler(Season 11, Episode 7) FOOD

Bobby Flay competes against Micah Wexler in a battle judged by Anthony Anderson, Karine Bakhoum and Michael Ruhlman.