Bobby Flay Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Robert William Flay

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: December 10, 1964, Sagittarius

Profession: TV host, Chef, Author, Restaurateur

User Rating:4.36 out of 5 (202 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Giada De Laurentiis
Giada De Laurentiis Slices Finger During Live Thanksgiving Special

The Food Network's annual Thanksgiving Live special is designed to give viewers pointers a…

Peter Sarsgaard
Weekend TV Playlist: The Killing, Richard Pryor, Orphan Finale

In the killing fields of the ubiquitous TV crime drama, there are shows that attempt to ex…

Watch See all »

Thu Mar 5 10:00pm
Beat Bobby FlayForeign RelationsNew(Season 4, Episode 1) FOOD

Global chef David deCastro competes against the Japanese-born Taichi Kitamura for the honor of taking on Bobby Flay in a battle overseen by Giada De Laurentiis and Michael Symon.

Fri Mar 6 1:00am
Beat Bobby FlayForeign Relations(Season 4, Episode 1) FOOD

Global chef David deCastro competes against the Japanese-born Taichi Kitamura for the honor of taking on Bobby Flay in a battle overseen by Giada De Laurentiis and Michael Symon.

Fri Mar 6 2:00pm
Beat Bobby FlayEat, Flay, Love(Season 1, Episode 6) FOOD

Celebrity caterer Kimberly Van Kline takes on chef Christopher Lee in a battle to beat Bobby Flay. Judging their culinary performances are Alex Guarnaschelli and Jack McDavid.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop