Bobby Flay Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Robert William Flay

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: December 10, 1964, Sagittarius

Profession: TV host, Chef, Author, Restaurateur

User Rating:4.36 out of 5 (202 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Giada De Laurentiis
Giada De Laurentiis Slices Finger During Live Thanksgiving Special

The Food Network's annual Thanksgiving Live special is designed to give viewers pointers a…

Peter Sarsgaard
Weekend TV Playlist: The Killing, Richard Pryor, Orphan Finale

In the killing fields of the ubiquitous TV crime drama, there are shows that attempt to ex…

Watch See all »

Sun Mar 1 12:00am
Beat Bobby FlaySurf and Turf(Season 3, Episode 2) FOOD

It's California vs. cowboy cuisine when Raphael Lunetta competes against Jake Gandolfo for the chance to beat Bobby Flay.

Sun Mar 1 12:30am
Beat Bobby FlayAn International Affair(Season 3, Episode 1) FOOD

Italian-born Patrick D'Andrea competes against his Canadian compatriot Rob Feenie for the chance to beat Bobby Flay.

Sun Mar 1 1:00am
Beat Bobby FlayFry Me a River(Season 3, Episode 13) FOOD

Scott Conant and Geoffrey Zakarian seek redemption when they return to the arena looking for a big win against Bobby Flay.