Bobby Farrelly Celebrity Watchlist

Bobby Farrelly

Birth Name: Robert Leo Farrelly Jr.

Birth Place: Cumberland, RI

Birthday: June 17, 1958, Gemini

Profession: Director, Screenwriter

TV Guide Rating:(0 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jennifer Lawrence

Jennifer Lawrence Films Cameo in Dumb and Dumber Sequel

Jennifer Lawrence is dumbing things down for her next role According to The Hollywood Reporter, the Oscar winner filmed a cameo in the upcoming Dumb and Dumber sequel as a younger version of Kathleen Turner's character.… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Audra McDonald Sings Yahoo! Answers: Impress a First Date
03:58 — Jimmy has Tony Award-winning Audra McDonald sing replies to real Yahoo! Answers to questions like, "Are White Castle's burgers any good?"
Iconic ‘Dumb and Dumber’ Moment Came from Real Life
04:27 — Peter and Bobby Farrelly join TODAY to talk about reuniting Jim Carrey and Jeff Daniels in their film, “Dumb and Dumber To,” and the brothers share de (more…)
Box of Lies With Channing Tatum
06:42 — Jimmy and Channing take turns trying to stump each other about what item is hidden inside their mystery boxes.
Hall Pass - Clip - I Pretend to Be Asleep
01:00 — A married man is granted the opportunity to have an affair by his wife. Joined in the fun by his best pal, things get a little out of control when bot (more…)

Watch See all »

Fri Sep 30 2:45am
Me, Myself & Irene STARZ

A Rhode Island state trooper (Jim Carrey) with multiple personality disorder tries to save a woman (Renee Zellweger) from thugs. A Bobby and Peter Farrelly comedy. Gerke: Chris Cooper. Jamaal: Anthony Anderson. Lee Harvey: Mongo Brownlee. Shonte Jr.: Jerod (more…)

I’ll Watch263 Watching
Fri Sep 30 6:00pm
Me, Myself & Irene STARZ

A Rhode Island state trooper (Jim Carrey) with multiple personality disorder tries to save a woman (Renee Zellweger) from thugs. A Bobby and Peter Farrelly comedy. Gerke: Chris Cooper. Jamaal: Anthony Anderson. Lee Harvey: Mongo Brownlee. Shonte Jr.: Jerod (more…)

I’ll Watch263 Watching
Sat Oct 1 6:10pm
Dumb and Dumber HBO2

Two inept pals become embroiled in a kidnapping plot when they try to return a briefcase to a lovely woman, who left it in an airport...on purpose.

I’ll Watch374 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Jim Carrey
Jim Carrey Teases Dumb and Dumber Sequel with New Photo

After a tumultuous journey, which involved being dropped by Warner Bros. andbeing sued, the Dumb and…

Jim Carrey, Jeff Daniels
Dumb and Dumber To Is Officially Happening

Nineteen years later, Dumb and Dumber To is finally moving forward. According to Deadline, the film…

The Three Stooges
First Three Stooges Trailer Released … With Snooki!

Hey, knuckleheads, want to see Snooki poked in the eyes? She appears in the first trailer for Peter…

Details

  • Birth Name: Robert Leo Farrelly Jr.
  • Birth Place: Cumberland, RI
  • Birthday: June 17, 1958, Gemini
  • Profession: Director, Screenwriter

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Sterling K. Brown, <em>This Is Us</em>
This Is Us Cast Reveals Their Craziest Fan Encounters

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind