Bobby Farrelly Celebrity Watchlist

Bobby Farrelly

Birth Name: Robert Leo Farrelly Jr.

Birth Place: Cumberland, RI

Birthday: June 17, 1958, Gemini

Profession: Director, Screenwriter

TV Guide Rating:(0 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jennifer Lawrence

Jennifer Lawrence Films Cameo in Dumb and Dumber Sequel

Jennifer Lawrence is dumbing things down for her next role According to The Hollywood Reporter, the Oscar winner filmed a cameo in the upcoming Dumb and Dumber sequel as a younger version of Kathleen Turner's character.… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Hall Pass - Clip - I Pretend to Be Asleep
01:00 — A married man is granted the opportunity to have an affair by his wife. Joined in the fun by his best pal, things get a little out of control when bot (more…)
Hall Pass - Red Band Trailer
02:44 — A married man is granted the opportunity to have an affair by his wife. Joined in the fun by his best pal, things get a little out of control when bot (more…)
Hall Pass - Trailer
02:33 — A married man is granted the opportunity to have an affair by his wife. Joined in the fun by his best pal, things get a little out of control when bot (more…)
Hall Pass - Clip - I Got a Hall Pass!
00:40 — A married man is granted the opportunity to have an affair by his wife. Joined in the fun by his best pal, things get a little out of control when bot (more…)

Watch See all »

Thu Aug 25 12:20am
There's Something About Mary STZEN

A lovelorn journalist competes for the affection of his high-school crush against the private investigator he hires to track her down.

I’ll Watch366 Watching
Thu Aug 25 7:15am
Fever Pitch STZEN

A school teacher's obsession with the Boston Red Sox threatens his blossoming relationship with his workaholic girlfriend.

I’ll Watch197 Watching
Thu Aug 25 4:20pm
Fever Pitch STZEN

A school teacher's obsession with the Boston Red Sox threatens his blossoming relationship with his workaholic girlfriend.

I’ll Watch197 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Jim Carrey
Jim Carrey Teases Dumb and Dumber Sequel with New Photo

After a tumultuous journey, which involved being dropped by Warner Bros. andbeing sued, the Dumb and…

Jim Carrey, Jeff Daniels
Dumb and Dumber To Is Officially Happening

Nineteen years later, Dumb and Dumber To is finally moving forward. According to Deadline, the film…

The Three Stooges
First Three Stooges Trailer Released … With Snooki!

Hey, knuckleheads, want to see Snooki poked in the eyes? She appears in the first trailer for Peter…

Details

  • Birth Name: Robert Leo Farrelly Jr.
  • Birth Place: Cumberland, RI
  • Birthday: June 17, 1958, Gemini
  • Profession: Director, Screenwriter

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay