Bobby Farrelly Celebrity Watchlist

Bobby Farrelly

Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Robert Leo Farrelly Jr.

Birth Place: Cumberland, RI

Birthday: June 17, 1958, Gemini

Profession: Director, Screenwriter

User Rating:0 out of 5 (0 ratings)

Your Rating:

Wed Apr 1 9:30am
Me, Myself & IreneNew E!

A Rhode Island state trooper (Jim Carrey) with multiple personality disorder tries to save a woman (Renee Zellweger) from thugs. A Bobby and Peter Farrelly comedy. Gerke: Chris Cooper. Jamaal: Anthony Anderson. Lee Harvey: Mongo Brownlee. Shonte Jr.: Jerod (more…)

Fri Apr 3 6:35am
Stuck on You ENCRe

The bond between conjoined twins is tested when one of them wants to pursue an acting career. Charming cast, one-joke premise. Matt Damon, Greg Kinnear. Cher, Meryl Streep and Jay Leno are among the stars who have cameos. Bobby and Peter Farrelly co-direct (more…)

Sun Apr 5 9:00am
Hall Pass TBS

Best pals Rick (Owen Wilson) and Fred get permission from their wives to take a week off of marriage, only to realize that the reality of single life is less appealing than the fantasy. Later, when their wives follow suit, things really get interesting.

Sun Apr 5 11:15am
The Heartbreak Kid TBS

After a honeymooning newlywed (Ben Stiller) realizes he's involved in a nightmarish marriage, he meets the woman of his dreams (Michelle Monaghan). Tepid remake of the 1972 hit film that starred Charles Grodin and Cybill Shepherd. Stiller's father Jerry St (more…)

Mon Apr 6 3:30am
Hall Pass TBS

Best pals Rick (Owen Wilson) and Fred get permission from their wives to take a week off of marriage, only to realize that the reality of single life is less appealing than the fantasy. Later, when their wives follow suit, things really get interesting.

Wed Apr 8 1:30am
Me, Myself & Irene E!

A Rhode Island state trooper (Jim Carrey) with multiple personality disorder tries to save a woman (Renee Zellweger) from thugs. A Bobby and Peter Farrelly comedy. Gerke: Chris Cooper. Jamaal: Anthony Anderson. Lee Harvey: Mongo Brownlee. Shonte Jr.: Jerod (more…)

Fri Apr 10 10:00pm
Shallow Hal VH1

Under hypnosis, a superficial playboy (Jack Black) falls for a 300-pound woman (Gwyneth Paltrow). Jason Alexander. Bobby and Peter Farrelly directed and wrote the script.

Sat Apr 11 11:00am
Shallow Hal VH1

Under hypnosis, a superficial playboy (Jack Black) falls for a 300-pound woman (Gwyneth Paltrow). Jason Alexander. Bobby and Peter Farrelly directed and wrote the script.

Sat Apr 11 6:00pm
There's Something About MaryNew USA

A lovelorn journalist competes for the affection of his high-school crush against the private investigator he hires to track her down.

Sat Apr 11 8:00pm
Me, Myself & Irene E!

A Rhode Island state trooper (Jim Carrey) with multiple personality disorder tries to save a woman (Renee Zellweger) from thugs. A Bobby and Peter Farrelly comedy. Gerke: Chris Cooper. Jamaal: Anthony Anderson. Lee Harvey: Mongo Brownlee. Shonte Jr.: Jerod (more…)

Sun Apr 12 1:30am
Me, Myself & Irene E!

A Rhode Island state trooper (Jim Carrey) with multiple personality disorder tries to save a woman (Renee Zellweger) from thugs. A Bobby and Peter Farrelly comedy. Gerke: Chris Cooper. Jamaal: Anthony Anderson. Lee Harvey: Mongo Brownlee. Shonte Jr.: Jerod (more…)