Bobby Farrelly Celebrity Watchlist

Bobby Farrelly

Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Robert Leo Farrelly Jr.

Birth Place: Cumberland, RI

Birthday: June 17, 1958, Gemini

Profession: Director, Screenwriter

User Rating:0 out of 5 (0 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jennifer Lawrence
Jennifer Lawrence Films Cameo in Dumb and Dumber Sequel

Jennifer Lawrence is dumbing things down for her next role According to The Hollywood Reporter, the…

Jim Carrey
Jim Carrey Teases Dumb and Dumber Sequel with New Photo

After a tumultuous journey, which involved being dropped by Warner Bros. andbeing sued, the Dumb and…

Jim Carrey, Jeff Daniels
Dumb and Dumber To Is Officially Happening

Nineteen years later, Dumb and Dumber To is finally moving forward. According to Deadline, the film…

The Three Stooges
First Three Stooges Trailer Released … With Snooki!

Hey, knuckleheads, want to see Snooki poked in the eyes? She appears in the first trailer for Peter…

At the Movies: Faces of Death Lives On

Speaking of drowsy athletes hitting a vaulting horse at top speed, 1978's Faces of Death, which purp…

Watch See all »

Sat Mar 28 4:11pm
Me, Myself & Irene COMEDY

A Rhode Island state trooper (Jim Carrey) with multiple personality disorder tries to save a woman (Renee Zellweger) from thugs. A Bobby and Peter Farrelly comedy. Gerke: Chris Cooper. Jamaal: Anthony Anderson. Lee Harvey: Mongo Brownlee. Shonte Jr.: Jerod (more…)

Sun Mar 29 1:28am
There's Something About Mary BRAVO

A lovelorn journalist competes for the affection of his high-school crush against the private investigator he hires to track her down.

Sun Mar 29 12:33pm
Me, Myself & Irene COMEDY

A Rhode Island state trooper (Jim Carrey) with multiple personality disorder tries to save a woman (Renee Zellweger) from thugs. A Bobby and Peter Farrelly comedy. Gerke: Chris Cooper. Jamaal: Anthony Anderson. Lee Harvey: Mongo Brownlee. Shonte Jr.: Jerod (more…)