Bobby Farrelly Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Robert Leo Farrelly Jr.

Birth Place: Cumberland, RI

Birthday: June 17, 1958, Gemini

Profession: Director, Screenwriter

User Rating:0 out of 5 (0 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jennifer Lawrence
Jennifer Lawrence Films Cameo in Dumb and Dumber Sequel

Jennifer Lawrence is dumbing things down for her next role According to The Hollywood Repo…

Jim Carrey
Jim Carrey Teases Dumb and Dumber Sequel with New Photo

After a tumultuous journey, which involved being dropped by Warner Bros. andbeing sued, th…

Watch See all »

Tue Mar 3 6:45am
Stuck on You ENCRe

The bond between conjoined twins is tested when one of them wants to pursue an acting career. Charming cast, one-joke premise. Matt Damon, Greg Kinnear. Cher, Meryl Streep and Jay Leno are among the stars who have cameos. Bobby and Peter Farrelly co-direct (more…)

Tue Mar 3 2:20pm
Stuck on You ENCRe

The bond between conjoined twins is tested when one of them wants to pursue an acting career. Charming cast, one-joke premise. Matt Damon, Greg Kinnear. Cher, Meryl Streep and Jay Leno are among the stars who have cameos. Bobby and Peter Farrelly co-direct (more…)

Wed Mar 4 2:00am
The Ringer MOMAXe

A loser with money problems pretends to be mentally challenged to rig the Special Olympics. Sticky blend of irreverence and sentiment. Johnny Knoxville, Brian Cox, Katherine Heigl, Geoffrey Arend, Edward Barbanell. Directed by Barry W. Blaustein.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop