Bobby Darin Celebrity Watchlist

Bobby Darin

Birth Name: Walden Robert Cassotto

Birth Place: Bronx, NY

Died: December 20, 1973

Profession: Singer, musician, actor

TV Guide Rating:(8 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Michael Jackson

Michael Jackson to Be Honored by Grammys with Lifetime Achievement Award

Michael Jackson will be among the recipients of a lifetime achievement award at the 2010 Grammys, the Recording Academy announced Thursday. Besides Jackson — who died June 25 at 50 —  Bobby Darin, Leonard Cohen, Loretta Lynn and Andr… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

That Funny Feeling - Official Trailer
02:04 — Sandra Dee stars as Joan Howell, a young and pretty maid-for-hire, who meets and begins dating wealthy New York City businessman Tom Milford (Bobby Da (more…)
If A Man Answers - Official Trailer
01:29 — Rich, beautiful and stylish socialite Chantal Stacy has just married charming, talented photographer Eugene Wright. On the advice of her mother, Chant (more…)
Heller In Pink Tights - Official Trailer
02:09 — Based on a novel by Louis L’Amour and full of witty exchanges and a striking visual style, the film follows a vaudeville troupe that stays one step ah (more…)
Come September - Official Trailer
01:12 — It's the young generation vs the "old folks" while on vacation in an Italian villa.

Details

  • Birth Name: Walden Robert Cassotto
  • Birth Place: Bronx, NY
  • Died: December 20, 1973
  • Profession: Singer, musician, actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Candice King and Paul Wesley, <em>The Vampire Diaries</em>
The Vampire Diaries Stars Pick Their Favorite Steroline Moments

Paul Wesley and Candice King reveal their favorite Stefan and Caroline moments of all time