Bobby Cannavale Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Roberto Cannavale

Birth Place: Union City, NJ

Birthday: May 3, 1971, Taurus

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.39 out of 5 (75 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Martin Scorsese

HBO Orders Martin Scorsese Rock 'n' Roll Drama to Series

HBO has picked up your new favorite show to series. Currently untitled, the Rock 'n' Roll project is an hour-long drama set in 1970s New York that, ac… Read more

Watch See all »

Sun Apr 19 1:15am
Movie 43 COMEDY

This collection of short comedy films features an all-star cast in a series of outlandish situations.

Mon Apr 20 11:30pm
The Bone Collector IFC

A brilliant quadriplegic detective forensics expert tracks a serial killer using computer technology, enlisting help from a gifted, but inexperienced rookie.

Tue Apr 21 4:00am
Law & Order: Criminal IntentThe Gift(Season 3, Episode 3) WGNA

The investigation of the murder of a wealthy couple's son involves a psychic (Jane Adams) who acted as advisor to his mother (Anne Twomey). Julian Bello: Bobby Cannavale. Henry Webster: Michael Nouri. Clayton Webster: Lee Rosen. Mendez: Antone Pagan.

More NewsSee all »

Steve Buscemi, Mayor Bill de Blasio
Video: The Beastie Boys visit Steve Buscemi on AOL's Park Bench

Very few episodes of Steve Buscemi's AOL talk show Park Bench actually take place on a bench. Or in…

Andrew Dice Clay
Andrew "Dice" Clay, P.J. Byrne Join Martin Scorsese's HBO Rock 'n' Roll Pilot

HBO andĀ Martin ScorseseĀ are putting together quite the supergroup for their rock 'n' roll drama pilo…

Ray Romano
Ray Romano Joins HBO's Rock 'N' Roll Pilot From Martin Scorsese

Ray Romano has joined the cast of Martin Scorsese's rock 'n' roll drama pilot, Deadline.com reports.…

Neil Patrick Harris
Review: The 65th Emmy Awards

"This just in: No one in America is winning their Emmy office pool," quipped Neil Patrick Harris tow…

Jeffrey Tambor and Jason Bateman
Ask Matt: Dramedies, Arrested, Nurse Jackie, H50, Hannibal

Send questions and comments to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter!Question: Why do…

"The Actor" Statuette
Exclusive: Seating the SAG Awards

About two weeks before the 19th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards, a team of producers lock themselv…

Next On TVSee all »

Details

  • Birth Name: Roberto Cannavale
  • Birth Place: Union City, NJ
  • Birthday: May 3, 1971, Taurus
  • Profession: Actor
  • User Rating:4.39 out of 5 (75 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Show More »

Trending TonightSee all »