Bobby Cannavale Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Roberto Cannavale

Birth Place: Union City, NJ

Birthday: May 3, 1971, Taurus

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.39 out of 5 (75 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Martin Scorsese

HBO Orders Martin Scorsese Rock 'n' Roll Drama to Series

HBO has picked up your new favorite show to series. Currently untitled, the Rock 'n' Roll project is an hour-long drama set in 1970s New York that, according to the network, explores "the drug- and sex-fueled music business as punk and disco were bre… Read more

Watch See all »

Fri Aug 28 1:00pm
Blue BloodsMy Funny Valentine(Season 1, Episode 14) WGNA

A girl is kidnapped and held for ransom. The abductor demands $5 million in diamonds or he will kill her. The investigation leads Danny and Jackie to suspect the girl's boyfriend is responsible. Meanwhile, Frank looks into charges that a cleaning lady's so (more…)

Fri Aug 28 6:30pm
Paul Blart: Mall Cop ABCFAM

Paul Blart, a mild-mannered security guard at a New Jersey mall, has to save the day when a gang of thieves try to pull a big heist.

Sat Aug 29 10:00am
The Station Agent FLIXe

A troubled artist and a gregarious hot-dog vendor befriend an antisocial dwarf (Peter Dinklage) who lives in an abandoned train depot. A funny and touching character study with Patricia Clarkson and Bobby Cannavale. The film marked the writing and directin (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Steve Buscemi, Mayor Bill de Blasio
Video: The Beastie Boys visit Steve Buscemi on AOL's Park Bench

Very few episodes of Steve Buscemi's AOL talk show Park Bench actually take place on a bench. Or in…

Andrew Dice Clay
Andrew "Dice" Clay, P.J. Byrne Join Martin Scorsese's HBO Rock 'n' Roll Pilot

HBO andĀ Martin ScorseseĀ are putting together quite the supergroup for their rock 'n' roll drama pilo…

Ray Romano
Ray Romano Joins HBO's Rock 'N' Roll Pilot From Martin Scorsese

Ray Romano has joined the cast of Martin Scorsese's rock 'n' roll drama pilot, Deadline.com reports.…

Neil Patrick Harris
Review: The 65th Emmy Awards

"This just in: No one in America is winning their Emmy office pool," quipped Neil Patrick Harris tow…

Jeffrey Tambor and Jason Bateman
Ask Matt: Dramedies, Arrested, Nurse Jackie, H50, Hannibal

Send questions and comments to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter!Question: Why do…

"The Actor" Statuette
Exclusive: Seating the SAG Awards

About two weeks before the 19th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards, a team of producers lock themselv…

Details

  • Birth Name: Roberto Cannavale
  • Birth Place: Union City, NJ
  • Birthday: May 3, 1971, Taurus
  • Profession: Actor
  • User Rating:4.39 out of 5 (75 ratings)
  • Your Rating: