Bobby Cannavale Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Roberto Cannavale

Birth Place: Union City, NJ

Birthday: May 3, 1971, Taurus

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.39 out of 5 (75 ratings)

Your Rating:

Sat Mar 7 10:00am
Blue BloodsBrothers(Season 1, Episode 7) WGNA

Erin attempts to bring down a notorious gang leader by using his straight-arrow brother, who runs a student center funded with his sibling's crime money, as bait. Meanwhile, the mayor and the power-hungry district attorney each try to get Frank to endorse (more…)

Sun Mar 8 5:20am
The Guru HBOSGe

Dance instructor, Ramu Gupta, leaves India for America in search of fame and fortune. He arranges to stay with his rich and successful cousin in New York, but when he arrives, Ramu realises that his cousin was lying about his wealth and he lives in a squal (more…)

Sun Mar 8 11:00am
Paul Blart: Mall Cop TBS

Paul Blart, a mild-mannered security guard at a New Jersey mall, has to save the day when a gang of thieves try to pull a big heist.

Sun Mar 8 11:30pm
Modern FamilySend Out the Clowns(Season 3, Episode 18) USA

Cameron has a reunion with his estranged clown partner at a funeral for their former mentor; Phil gets bullied by a real-estate rival when he tries to land an important listing; Jay and Gloria are leery of Manny's new friend.

Mon Mar 9 3:00am
Paul Blart: Mall Cop TBS

Paul Blart, a mild-mannered security guard at a New Jersey mall, has to save the day when a gang of thieves try to pull a big heist.

Tue Mar 10 12:00am
Law & OrderHitman(Season 13, Episode 6) TNT

After a contractor with mob connections is found dead in his brownstone, Briscoe and Green want to question his wife (Gretchen Egolf). Randy Porter: Bobby Cannavale. Bobby Vignerelli: Tony Darrow. Austin Foster: Stuart Burney. James Astangura: Rocco Sisto (more…)

Tue Mar 10 2:30pm
Will & GraceCourting Disaster(Season 6, Episode 18) WE

Speeding lands Karen a ticket from a stoic cop (Bobby Cannavale), whose court appearance holds a surprise for Will. Another revelation stems from Jack's mistrust of Stuart, espied in a movie theater with a much younger fellow.

Tue Mar 10 3:00pm
Will & GraceNo Sex 'N' the City(Season 6, Episode 19) WE

Bebe Neuwirth plays herself in a spoof that finds Jack and Karen bemoaning the ends of "Frasier," "Friends" and "Sex in the City." Meanwhile, Will's challenged by a fling with a police officer.

Tue Mar 10 3:30pm
Will & GraceFred Astaire and Ginger Chicken(Season 6, Episode 20) WE

Grace meets Vince, but abruptly leaves shortly after; Jack auditions replacements for Karen because he thinks her marriage will end their friendship.

Thu Mar 12 1:30am
The Guru HBO

Dance instructor, Ramu Gupta, leaves India for America in search of fame and fortune. He arranges to stay with his rich and successful cousin in New York, but when he arrives, Ramu realises that his cousin was lying about his wealth and he lives in a squal (more…)

Thu Mar 12 1:00pm
Blue BloodsBrothers(Season 1, Episode 7) ION

Erin attempts to bring down a notorious gang leader by using his straight-arrow brother, who runs a student center funded with his sibling's crime money, as bait. Meanwhile, the mayor and the power-hungry district attorney each try to get Frank to endorse (more…)

Thu Mar 12 2:30pm
Will & GraceBack Up, Dancer(Season 7, Episode 2) WE

Janet Jackson spoofs herself, pitting Jack in a dance-off for a backup-dancer gig against an aging trouper: Karen's ex-lover.

Thu Mar 12 8:00pm
Blue BloodsMy Funny Valentine(Season 1, Episode 14) ION

A girl is kidnapped and held for ransom. The abductor demands £5 million in diamonds or he will kill her. The investigation leads Danny and Jackie to suspect the girl's boyfriend is responsible. Meanwhile, Frank looks into charges that a cleaning lady's s (more…)

Fri Mar 13 2:00pm
Will & GraceKey Party(Season 7, Episode 5) WE

A birthday party for Will (who's 40 going on 37) is an uneasy celebration, thanks to a symbolic gift from his new lover that betokens commitment. The strangest present: a nude portrait of Will that's lacking in certain details.

Shop