Bobby CannavaleCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Roberto Cannavale

Birth Place: Union City, NJ

Birthday: May 3, 1971, Taurus

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (75 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Martin Scorsese
HBO Orders Martin Scorsese Rock 'n' Roll Drama to Series

HBO has picked up your new favorite show to series. Currently untitled, the Rock 'n' Roll…

Steve Buscemi, Mayor Bill de Blasio
Video: The Beastie Boys visit Steve Buscemi on AOL's Park Bench

Very few episodes of Steve Buscemi's AOL talk show Park Bench actually take place on a ben…

Watch See all »

Sat Jan 31 2:00pm
Will & GracePartners 'n Crime(Season 8, Episode 21) WE

As Will rekindles his relationship with Vince (Bobby Cannavale), Grace wonders if he will be there for her once the baby arrives. Meanwhile, Karen's marriage is in trouble, but she finds little comfort from Jack, who's preoccupied with his new TV show.

Sat Jan 31 2:30pm
Will & GraceWhatever Happened to Baby Gin?(Season 8, Episode 22) WE

Vince (Bobby Cannavale) has a surprise for Will that causes him to question his commitment to Grace and the baby. Meanwhile, the gang learns that Karen has a long-lost sister (Bernadette Peters); and Jack gets some disturbing news when his new TV show debu (more…)

Sun Feb 1 8:00am
Law & OrderMurder Book(Season 17, Episode 16) TNT

A publisher is murdered shortly after putting out a controversial book, which may or may not be a factor in the crime.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop