Bobby CannavaleCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Roberto Cannavale

Birth Place: Union City, NJ

Birthday: May 3, 1971, Taurus

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (75 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Martin Scorsese
HBO Orders Martin Scorsese Rock 'n' Roll Drama to Series

HBO has picked up your new favorite show to series. Currently untitled, the Rock 'n' Roll…

Steve Buscemi, Mayor Bill de Blasio
Video: The Beastie Boys visit Steve Buscemi on AOL's Park Bench

Very few episodes of Steve Buscemi's AOL talk show Park Bench actually take place on a ben…

Watch See all »

Wed Jan 28 7:00pm
Cold CaseJurisprudence(Season 7, Episode 3) ION

The 2004 murder of a teen at a juvenile detention center is investigated. The boy was wrongly sent to the facility and was killed before Valens could get him released. Meanwhile, Lilly reconnects with former flame Eddie Saccardo (Bobby Cannavale), a narcot (more…)

Thu Jan 29 12:00am
Cold CaseChinatown(Season 7, Episode 8) ION

The 1983 murder of a Chinese-American teen is reinvestigated. The case was originally handled by Stillman. The probe reveals the victim's girlfriend was killed by Chinese gang members three months earlier at a festival and that the dead man may have been s (more…)

Fri Jan 30 5:30pm
Snakes on a Plane OXYGN

Campy comic thriller about a mob boss who unleashes deadly critters on a jet in an attempt to silence a murder witness. Samuel L. Jackson, Julianna Margulies, Nathan Phillips. Directed by David R. Ellis.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop