Bobby Brown Celebrity Watchlist

Bobby Brown

As a teen in the '80s, Brown first made it big as a member of boy band New Edition. After an initially successful solo career, augmented by his second album, Don't Be Cruel (1988), and its No. 1 hit, "My Prerogative," and a much-publicized wedding to pop q… (more)

Birth Name: Robert Baresford Brown

Birth Place: Boston, Massachusetts, United States

Birthday: February 5, 1969, Aquarius

Profession: Singer, Dancer, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(0 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Bobbi Kristina Brown

Bobbi Kristina Brown Died of Drug Intoxication and Drowning, Medical Examiner Says

Bobbi Kristina Brown died of drug intoxication and immersion in water, according to the Fulton County, Georgia medical examiner. "The drugs involved included marijuana, alcohol (ethanol), benzoylecgonine (a cocaine-related substance), benzodiazepines… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Kim Kardashian Slams Taylor Swift for Playing 'The Victim' in Kanye West Feud
02:05 — Taylor Swift and Kanye West's feud was reignited after the rapper mentioned her in a song lyric Taylor said she never approved. Kim Kardashian fanned (more…)
Cradle App!
05:41 — In honor of Father’s Day, Steve is dedicating the entire hour to celebrating fatherhood! First, Steve hears from thousands of viewers across the count (more…)
Why Do Men Do This?!
02:19 — A daughter wonders how she can get her father to take better care of himself during this ‘Ask Steve’ segment.
Tori Spelling: James Franco Was 'Intense' and 'Collaborative'
04:35 — Tori Spelling revises her "Mother May I Sleep With Danger?" role -- this time playing the mom. The reality star and DIY entrepreneur tells Access Hol (more…)

Watch See all »

Tue Jun 28 10:05pm
Lucky Number Slevin FLIXe

A case of mistaken identity thrusts a young man (Josh Hartnett) into the middle of a war being plotted by two rival crime lords in this twist-filled thriller. Bruce Willis, Morgan Freeman, Ben Kingsley. Directed by Paul McGuigan.

I’ll Watch166 Watching
Tue Jul 5 9:55am
Because I Said So MOMAX

A tale about an overprotective mother whose plan to find the perfect man for her youngest daughter backfires.

I’ll Watch412 Watching
Mon Jul 11 10:00pm
The Faculty Syfy

High schoolers face an onslaught of aliens who have taken over the bodies of their teachers.

I’ll Watch133 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Nick Gordon, Bobbi Kristina Brown
Nick Gordon Begs to Attend Bobbi Kristina's Funeral

Read the sad email he sent

Bobby Brown, Bobbi Kristina Brown (inset)
Bobby Brown and Pat Houston Named Bobbi Kristina's Co-Guardians

The pair is now in charge of Whitney Houston's $20 million estate

Details

  • Birth Name: Robert Baresford Brown
  • Birth Place: Boston, Massachusetts, United States
  • Birthday: February 5, 1969, Aquarius
  • Profession: Singer, Dancer, Actor

Trending TonightSee all »