Bobby Brown Celebrity Watchlist

Bobby Brown

As a teen in the '80s, Brown first made it big as a member of boy band New Edition. After an initially successful solo career, augmented by his second album, Don't Be Cruel (1988), and its No. 1 hit, "My Prerogative," and a much-publicized wedding to pop q… (more)

Birth Name: Robert Baresford Brown

Birth Place: Boston, Massachusetts, United States

Birthday: February 5, 1969, Aquarius

Profession: Singer, Dancer, Actor

User Rating:0 out of 5 (0 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Nick Gordon, Bobbi Kristina Brown

Nick Gordon Begs to Attend Bobbi Kristina's Funeral

Bobbi Kristina Brown will be laid to rest this Saturday, and Nick Gordon is begging her family to be there. Nick Gordon was allegedly one of the people who discovered Brown face-down and unresponsive in a bathtub early this year. She slipped into a c… Read more

Watch See all »

Wed Sep 2 2:07pm
A Thin Line Between Love and Hate BET

Comedy about a womanizing braggart (Martin Lawrence) whose latest target (Lynn Whitfield) turns out to be something out of “Fatal Attraction.” Mia: Regina King. Tee: Bobby Brown. Ma: Della Reese. Lawrence also co-wrote and directed.

Tue Sep 8 1:40am
Krush Groove HBOSGe

Chronicling the early days of Def Jam Recordings when their label had some of the hottest acts. Included are Run-D.M.C., Dr. Jekyll & Mr. Hyde, and Kurtis Blow.

Wed Sep 9 5:30pm
Because I Said So HBO2e

A tale about an overprotective mother whose plan to find the perfect man for her youngest daughter backfires.

More NewsSee all »

Bobby Brown, Bobbi Kristina Brown (inset)
Bobby Brown and Pat Houston Named Bobbi Kristina's Co-Guardians

The pair is now in charge of Whitney Houston's $20 million estate

Details

  • Birth Name: Robert Baresford Brown
  • Birth Place: Boston, Massachusetts, United States
  • Birthday: February 5, 1969, Aquarius
  • Profession: Singer, Dancer, Actor
  • User Rating:0 out of 5 (0 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »