Bobbi Kristina Brown Celebrity Watchlist

Bobbi Kristina Brown

Birth Name: Bobbi Kristina Houston Brown

Birth Place: Livingston, New Jersey, United States

Died: July 26, 2015

Profession: Reality Cast Member

TV Guide Rating:(16 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Bobbi Kristina Brown

Bobbi Kristina Brown Died of Drug Intoxication and Drowning, Medical Examiner Says

Bobbi Kristina Brown died of drug intoxication and immersion in water, according to the Fulton County, Georgia medical examiner. "The drugs involved included marijuana, alcohol (ethanol), benzoylecgonine (a cocaine-related substance), benzodiazepines… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Bobby Kristina Brown Dies at 22
02:21 — Bobbi Kristina Brown, the daughter of singers Whitney Houston and Bobby Brown, has died at the age of 22.
Bobbi Kristina Brown Dies at Age 22
02:47 — Friends, family and fans are mourning the death of the daughter of the late Whitney Houston, whose family announced her death on Sunday. She had been (more…)
Nick Gordon To Pay $36M To Family of Bobbi Kristina Brown In Wrongful Death Suit
00:58 — A judge has ordered the boyfriend of the late Bobbi Kristina Brown to pay her family more than $36 million in a wrongful death civil suit, according t (more…)
Nick Gordon Ordered to Pay $36 Million to Bobbi Kristina Brown's Estate
01:06 — The judge determined the value of Bobbi Kristina's life is $15 million.

Details

  • Birth Name: Bobbi Kristina Houston Brown
  • Birth Place: Livingston, New Jersey, United States
  • Died: July 26, 2015
  • Profession: Reality Cast Member

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Puppy Bowl XII
The Puppy Bowl Gets the 30 for 30 Treatment

We went to Puppy Bowl XIII to speak to the puppies directly about the allegations of certain players illegally eating adult dog food instead of puppy food, the dirtiest fouls to ever stink up the field and so much more