Bob Weinstein Celebrity Watchlist

Bob Weinstein

Birth Name: Robert Weinstein

Birth Place: Queens, NY

Birthday: October 18, 1954, Libra

Profession: Producer, screenwriter, director

TV Guide Rating:(1 rating)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Netflix

Netflix Picks Up Marco Polo From Starz

Netflix has acquired the rights to Marco Polo, the upcoming 13th century-set series about the legendary adventurer. The drama, from the Weinstein Company and Electus, had previously been set up at Starz. Starz first announced Marco Polo at the Januar… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Extended Judging of Anya Ayoung-Chee
02:16 — Watch bonus footage of runway judging of Anya Ayoung-Chee from Episode 1. The challenge was to create a look using the designers' pajamas and one bed (more…)
Designing for Nina Garcia
01:27 — The designers talk about the challenges of creating an outfit for Nina Garcia
Colorblind
01:31 — Anthony Ryan Auld talks about his colorblindness
Tim Critiques Olivier Green
01:39 — Tim Gunn gives an extended workroom critique of Olivier Green.

Watch See all »

Mon Aug 29 6:00am
Breaking and Entering SUND

Penetrating study of immigrants, criminals and the well-to-do intersecting in London's gentrifying King's Cross neighborhood. Jude Law, Juliette Binoche, Robin Penn Wright. Written and directed by Anthony Minghella.

I’ll Watch13 Watching
Tue Aug 30 4:45am
Sicko SHO

Michael Moore diagnoses the state of the American health-care system in this provocative documentary. Included: testimony from insurance executives and patients who were denied reimbursement; comparisons with health care in other countries.

I’ll Watch18 Watching
Tue Aug 30 1:30pm
Beautiful Girls SHO

Insightful comedy-drama about small-town buddies and their girlfriends reevaluating their lives on the eve of a reunion. Timothy Hutton, Matt Dillon. Kirkwood: Michael Rapaport. Andrea: Uma Thurman. Directed by Ted Demme.

I’ll Watch112 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Michael Moore
Michael Moore Files Lawsuit for Fahrenheit 9/11 Profits

Michael Moore has filed a lawsuit against Harvey and Bob Weinstein, claiming that they defrauded him…

Kristen Bell, <EM>Pulse</EM>
Kristen Bell Eyes a Scary-Good Gig

Although the third season of┬áVeronica Mars doesn't premiere (on CW) until Oct. 3, Kristen Bell fans…

Michael Vartan
Today's column was written by Matt Webb Mitovich.ROGUE SPY

As teased weeks ago by Ask Ausiello, Alias star Michael Vartan has joined the cast of Rogue, a bigge…

Details

  • Birth Name: Robert Weinstein
  • Birth Place: Queens, NY
  • Birthday: October 18, 1954, Libra
  • Profession: Producer, screenwriter, director

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans