Bob Seger Celebrity Watchlist

Bob Seger

Birth Name: Robert Clark Seger

Birth Place: Dearborn, MI

Birthday: May 6, 1945, Taurus

Profession: Singer, songwriter

TV Guide Rating:(71 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

The Voice

Who Won Season 4 of The Voice?

[Spoiler alert: The following story reveals the winner of The Voice's fourth season.] Blake Shelton got a very special birthday present from The Voice voters on Tuesday: his third victory in a row! Danielle Bradbery, one of Shelto… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Bob Seger Says 'They Were Trying Like Hell' to Keep Glenn Frey Alive
01:06 — The "Night Moves" singer has revealed new details about his friend's final days.
Melissa McCarthy and Ben Falcone's First Comedy Sketch Went Great
01:59 — Back when they got started at the Groundlings in L.A., Melissa McCarthy and Ben Falcone wrote their first sketch about Bob Seger, naturally.
The Voice: The LIVE Finale Trailer
00:19 — The Winner is revealed. The season champion is crowned, plus performances from Cher, Pitbull and Christina Aguilera, Florida Georgia Line, Nelly, Bru (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Tony Plana, Ana de la Reguera
Keck's Exclusives: Latin Beauty Spices Up Pains and Eastbound

Royal Pains goes Cuban for a two-parter kicking off Thursday (June 24, 10/9c, USA), with special gue…

Details

  • Birth Name: Robert Clark Seger
  • Birth Place: Dearborn, MI
  • Birthday: May 6, 1945, Taurus
  • Profession: Singer, songwriter

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Chris Geere and Aya Cash
The You're the Worst cast can act, but can they draw? (Nope!)

We challenged Chris Geere, Aya Cash, Kether Donohue and Desmin Borges to draw 45-second portraits of each other and the results were... interesting