Bob Saget Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Robert Lane Saget

Birth Place: Philadelphia, PA

Birthday: May 17, 1956, Taurus

Profession: Actor, Comedian, Director

TV Guide Rating:(66 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Bob Saget and John Stamos

See John Stamos' Sweet Birthday Message for His Fuller House Bro Bob Saget

It's always nice to see how tight the Fuller House family is off-screen, as well as on the show. John Stamos (Uncle Jesse) wished Bob Saget (Danny Tanner) a happy 60th birthday on Tuesday by sharing a photo of them together with a Finding Nemo-refere… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

B-O-B, Bob Saget
01:41 — Jenny sings Bob Saget's theme song
Bob Saget Says How I Met Your Mother Isn’t His Show
01:27 — As the series ends, Bob Saget reflects on the CBS comedy and his co-stars.
Bob Saget Supports a Full House Reunion
02:43 — Bob Saget answers social media questions from fans.
Comic Carol Leifer
05:02 — Carol Leifer on "How To Succeed In Business Without Really Crying."

Watch See all »

Tue Aug 30 11:30pm
How I Met Your MotherThe Slutty Pumpkin Returns(Season 7, Episode 8) WGNA

The Slutty Pumpkin, played by Katie Holmes, returns, after Ted has searched for her every year at the same costume party since the Halloween they met and he lost her phone number.

I’ll Watch643 Watching
Wed Aug 31 12:00am
How I Met Your MotherDisaster Averted(Season 7, Episode 9) WGNA

The friends recall their memories of Hurricane Irene; and Barney tries to get out of wearing the ducky tie.

I’ll Watch649 Watching
Wed Aug 31 12:30am
How I Met Your MotherTick, Tick, Tick(Season 7, Episode 10) WGNA

Robin and Barney keeps secrets from their respective significant others; and Marshall, Lily and Ted go to a concert.

I’ll Watch626 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Robert Lane Saget
  • Birth Place: Philadelphia, PA
  • Birthday: May 17, 1956, Taurus
  • Profession: Actor, Comedian, Director

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Chris Geere and Aya Cash
The You're the Worst cast can act, but can they draw? (Nope!)

We challenged Chris Geere, Aya Cash, Kether Donohue and Desmin Borges to draw 45-second portraits of each other and the results were... interesting