Bob Saget Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Robert Lane Saget

Birth Place: Philadelphia, PA

Birthday: May 17, 1956, Taurus

Profession: Actor, Comedian, Director

TV Guide Rating:(66 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Bob Saget and John Stamos

See John Stamos' Sweet Birthday Message for His Fuller House Bro Bob Saget

It's always nice to see how tight the Fuller House family is off-screen, as well as on the show. John Stamos (Uncle Jesse) wished Bob Saget (Danny Tanner) a happy 60th birthday on Tuesday by sharing a photo of them together with a Finding Nemo-refere… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

B-O-B, Bob Saget
01:41 — Jenny sings Bob Saget's theme song
Bob Saget Says How I Met Your Mother Isn’t His Show
01:27 — As the series ends, Bob Saget reflects on the CBS comedy and his co-stars.
Bob Saget Supports a Full House Reunion
02:43 — Bob Saget answers social media questions from fans.
Comic Carol Leifer
05:02 — Carol Leifer on "How To Succeed In Business Without Really Crying."

Watch See all »

Mon Aug 29 11:00am
How I Met Your MotherBig Days(Season 6, Episode 1) LIFE

In the sixth-season opener, Ted runs into Cindy (Rachel Bilson), whom he dated briefly--and who is also the roommate of his future wife; Robin is having a difficult time getting over Don; and Marshall can't stop talking about starting a family.

I’ll Watch242 Watching
Mon Aug 29 11:30am
How I Met Your MotherCleaning House(Season 6, Episode 2) LIFE

The gang helps Barney move his mom out of her home and he discovers secrets his mom has kept from him; Robin builds Ted up to a blind date.

I’ll Watch144 Watching
Mon Aug 29 12:00pm
How I Met Your MotherMary the Paralegal(Season 1, Episode 19) FX

Without asking him, Barney gets Ted a beautiful “escort” (Erinn Bartlett) for Robin's media-awards dinner in an attempt to make Robin jealous and get his two friends together. Sandy: Alexis Denisof.

I’ll Watch149 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Robert Lane Saget
  • Birth Place: Philadelphia, PA
  • Birthday: May 17, 1956, Taurus
  • Profession: Actor, Comedian, Director

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans