Bob Saget Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Robert Lane Saget

Birth Place: Philadelphia, PA

Birthday: May 17, 1956, Taurus

Profession: Actor, Comedian, Director

TV Guide Rating:(66 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Bob Saget and John Stamos

See John Stamos' Sweet Birthday Message for His Fuller House Bro Bob Saget

It's always nice to see how tight the Fuller House family is off-screen, as well as on the show. John Stamos (Uncle Jesse) wished Bob Saget (Danny Tanner) a happy 60th birthday on Tuesday by sharing a photo of them together with a Finding Nemo-refere… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

YouTube Callout: Why I Hate Weddings
01:11 — Jimmy's latest challenge has a wedding theme.
B-O-B, Bob Saget
01:41 — Jenny sings Bob Saget's theme song
Bob Saget Says How I Met Your Mother Isn’t His Show
01:27 — As the series ends, Bob Saget reflects on the CBS comedy and his co-stars.
Bob Saget Supports a Full House Reunion
02:43 — Bob Saget answers social media questions from fans.

Watch See all »

Sun Oct 2 1:00am
How I Met Your MotherDo I Know You?(Season 4, Episode 1) WGNA

In the fourth-season opener, Stella gives Ted an answer to his proposal, and Barney realizes he's in love with Robin. Stella: Sarah Chalke. Mark Johnson: Kyles Archer. Sexy Blonde: Nicole Taylor. Angela: Dana de Celis. Maxine: Annie Abrams.

I’ll Watch127 Watching
Sun Oct 2 1:30am
How I Met Your MotherThe Best Burger in New York(Season 4, Episode 2) WGNA

Marshall runs into Regis Philbin during his search for the restaurant where he ate his first New York burger.

I’ll Watch95 Watching
Sun Oct 2 2:00am
How I Met Your MotherIntervention(Season 4, Episode 4) WGNA

Ted learns his friends ditched plans for an intervention for his engagement to Stella, but he insists they go through with it anyway.

I’ll Watch98 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Robert Lane Saget
  • Birth Place: Philadelphia, PA
  • Birthday: May 17, 1956, Taurus
  • Profession: Actor, Comedian, Director