Bob Saget Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Robert Lane Saget

Birth Place: Philadelphia, PA

Birthday: May 17, 1956, Taurus

Profession: Actor, Comedian, Director

TV Guide Rating:(66 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Bob Saget and John Stamos

See John Stamos' Sweet Birthday Message for His Fuller House Bro Bob Saget

It's always nice to see how tight the Fuller House family is off-screen, as well as on the show. John Stamos (Uncle Jesse) wished Bob Saget (Danny Tanner) a happy 60th birthday on Tuesday by sharing a photo of them together with a Finding Nemo-refere… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Deep Thoughts: Skulls
00:30 — Jack Handey's deep thoughts on skulls in the woods.
Fast
03:09 — A coach tells his players to run fast.
Ellen Cleghorne Remembers Full House
02:53 — Ellen Cleghorne with a commentary on the TV season.
YouTube Callout: Why I Hate Weddings
01:11 — Jimmy's latest challenge has a wedding theme.

Watch See all »

Tue Jun 28 10:58am
How I Met Your MotherBrunch(Season 2, Episode 3) LIFE

Ted flies his parents (Michael Gross, Cristine Rose) to New York to celebrate their 30th anniversary and meet Robin, but a brunch outing proves disastrous when Ted learns something startling about his mom and dad. Wendy: Charlene Amoia. Waitress: Noel True (more…)

I’ll Watch124 Watching
Tue Jun 28 11:28am
How I Met Your MotherTed Mosby, Architect(Season 2, Episode 4) LIFE

Robin and Ted have their first fight after she tells him his architect work stories are boring. Then, believing Ted may be cheating to get back at her, Robin goes to find him.

I’ll Watch104 Watching
Tue Jun 28 12:30pm
How I Met Your MotherUnpause(Season 9, Episode 15) FX

After Barney overimbibes and goes on a truth-telling spree, Robin and Ted grill him about long-held secrets, while Marshall goes to extreme lengths to dodge an altercation with Lily.

I’ll Watch1421 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Robert Lane Saget
  • Birth Place: Philadelphia, PA
  • Birthday: May 17, 1956, Taurus
  • Profession: Actor, Comedian, Director

Trending TonightSee all »