Bob Saget Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Robert Lane Saget

Birth Place: Philadelphia, PA

Birthday: May 17, 1956, Taurus

Profession: Actor, Comedian, Director

TV Guide Rating:(66 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Bob Saget and John Stamos

See John Stamos' Sweet Birthday Message for His Fuller House Bro Bob Saget

It's always nice to see how tight the Fuller House family is off-screen, as well as on the show. John Stamos (Uncle Jesse) wished Bob Saget (Danny Tanner) a happy 60th birthday on Tuesday by sharing a photo of them together with a Finding Nemo-refere… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

John Stamos Talks Fuller House and Baby Chick Magnets
02:47 — John Stamos chats with Jimmy about reuniting with Bob Saget and Dave Coulier for Netflix's Fuller House and his Fox series, Grandfathered.
'Fuller House' Premiere
04:42 — The cast of "Fuller House," including Bob Saget and Candace Cameron Bure, tells Access how thrilled they are to finally bring the Netflix series to fa (more…)
Bob Saget On "The View": "I'm Basically a 9-Year-Old-Guy That Learned a Lot of Bad Words"
05:01 — Bob Saget talks about his return to stand-up, his cameo in the new "Entourage" movie and his New York Times best-selling memoir called "Dirty Daddy." (more…)
Pop Fix: Bob Saget Joins ‘Fuller House’ Cast
03:04 — The TODAY anchors talk about the latest entertainment headlines, including the news that Bob Saget and Lori Loughlin are joining the “Fuller House” ca (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed Aug 24 11:00pm
How I Met Your MotherHopeless(Season 6, Episode 21) WGNA

Barney attempts to bond with his dad and asks his friends to lie about their lives in order to make his life sound more exciting.

I’ll Watch533 Watching
Wed Aug 24 11:30pm
How I Met Your MotherChallenge Accepted(Season 6, Episode 24) WGNA

In the sixth-season finale, Ted is the best man at a wedding that changes his life; Marshall fears that he may become the victim of food poisoning; and Barney and Robin bond.

I’ll Watch2824 Watching
Thu Aug 25 12:00am
How I Met Your MotherLandmarks(Season 6, Episode 23) WGNA

Ted makes a tough decision that has a dramatic impact on his relationship with Zoey.

I’ll Watch559 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Robert Lane Saget
  • Birth Place: Philadelphia, PA
  • Birthday: May 17, 1956, Taurus
  • Profession: Actor, Comedian, Director

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay