Bob Saget Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Robert Lane Saget

Birth Place: Philadelphia, PA

Birthday: May 17, 1956, Taurus

Profession: Actor, Comedian, Director

TV Guide Rating:(66 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Bob Saget and John Stamos

See John Stamos' Sweet Birthday Message for His Fuller House Bro Bob Saget

It's always nice to see how tight the Fuller House family is off-screen, as well as on the show. John Stamos (Uncle Jesse) wished Bob Saget (Danny Tanner) a happy 60th birthday on Tuesday by sharing a photo of them together with a Finding Nemo-refere… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

YouTube Callout: Why I Hate Weddings
01:11 — Jimmy's latest challenge has a wedding theme.
B-O-B, Bob Saget
01:41 — Jenny sings Bob Saget's theme song
Bob Saget Says How I Met Your Mother Isn’t His Show
01:27 — As the series ends, Bob Saget reflects on the CBS comedy and his co-stars.
Bob Saget Supports a Full House Reunion
02:43 — Bob Saget answers social media questions from fans.

Watch See all »

Tue Sep 27 5:00am
How I Met Your MotherThe Yips(Season 3, Episode 10) TVLAND

Barney's timing couldn't be worse---he loses his mojo just as he gets an invite to a Victoria's Secret Fashion Show party. Model cameos include Heidi Klum, Marisa Miller, Miranda Kerr, Adriana Lima, Selita Ebanks and Alessandra Ambrosio.

I’ll Watch118 Watching
Tue Sep 27 5:30am
How I Met Your MotherThe Platinum Rule(Season 3, Episode 11) TVLAND

Ted asks his doctor on a date and his friends try to discourage him from going out with someone he sees regularly by recalling their own horror stories of bad experiences. Laura: Kristen Schaal. Michael: John Sloan. Curt: Hayes MacArthur. Lou: Robert Micha (more…)

I’ll Watch115 Watching
Tue Sep 27 10:00am
How I Met Your MotherSlap BetNew(Season 2, Episode 9) COMEDY

Everyone discovers that Robin has an aversion to malls because of a secret from her past, and Ted tries to get her to reveal what happened. Barney is convinced she made a porn film, while Marshall thinks she's married. Reverend: Wayne Nickel.

I’ll Watch134 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Robert Lane Saget
  • Birth Place: Philadelphia, PA
  • Birthday: May 17, 1956, Taurus
  • Profession: Actor, Comedian, Director

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Sterling K. Brown, <em>This Is Us</em>
This Is Us Cast Reveals Their Craziest Fan Encounters

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind