Bob Saget Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Robert Lane Saget

Birth Place: Philadelphia, PA

Birthday: May 17, 1956, Taurus

Profession: Actor, Comedian, Director

TV Guide Rating:(66 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Bob Saget and John Stamos

See John Stamos' Sweet Birthday Message for His Fuller House Bro Bob Saget

It's always nice to see how tight the Fuller House family is off-screen, as well as on the show. John Stamos (Uncle Jesse) wished Bob Saget (Danny Tanner) a happy 60th birthday on Tuesday by sharing a photo of them together with a Finding Nemo-refere… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

B-O-B, Bob Saget
01:41 — Jenny sings Bob Saget's theme song
Bob Saget Says How I Met Your Mother Isn’t His Show
01:27 — As the series ends, Bob Saget reflects on the CBS comedy and his co-stars.
Bob Saget Supports a Full House Reunion
02:43 — Bob Saget answers social media questions from fans.
Bob Saget On "The View": "I'm Basically a 9-Year-Old-Guy That Learned a Lot of Bad Words"
05:01 — Bob Saget talks about his return to stand-up, his cameo in the new "Entourage" movie and his New York Times best-selling memoir called "Dirty Daddy." (more…)

Watch See all »

Sun Sep 25 10:00am
How I Met Your MotherUnfinished(Season 6, Episode 3) FX-E

When Ted turns down Barney's offer for a building-design job, Barney tries to woo him with all of the seduction methods he uses on women; and a lonely and drunk Robin calls Don.

I’ll Watch142 Watching
Sun Sep 25 10:30am
How I Met Your MotherSubway Wars(Season 6, Episode 4) FX-E

Robin sets out to prove she's a real New Yorker by racing everyone to a downtown restaurant. Maury Povich has a cameo.

I’ll Watch162 Watching
Sun Sep 25 11:00am
How I Met Your MotherArchitect of Destruction(Season 6, Episode 5) FX-E

Ted has a crisis when he falls for a beautiful woman who wants to save a landmark building that's being destroyed to make room for a building he's designing.

I’ll Watch144 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Robert Lane Saget
  • Birth Place: Philadelphia, PA
  • Birthday: May 17, 1956, Taurus
  • Profession: Actor, Comedian, Director

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet