Bob Saget Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Robert Lane Saget

Birth Place: Philadelphia, PA

Birthday: May 17, 1956, Taurus

Profession: Actor, Comedian, Director

TV Guide Rating:(66 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Bob Saget and John Stamos

See John Stamos' Sweet Birthday Message for His Fuller House Bro Bob Saget

It's always nice to see how tight the Fuller House family is off-screen, as well as on the show. John Stamos (Uncle Jesse) wished Bob Saget (Danny Tanner) a happy 60th birthday on Tuesday by sharing a photo of them together with a Finding Nemo-refere… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

B-O-B, Bob Saget
01:41 — Jenny sings Bob Saget's theme song
Bob Saget Says How I Met Your Mother Isn’t His Show
01:27 — As the series ends, Bob Saget reflects on the CBS comedy and his co-stars.
Bob Saget Supports a Full House Reunion
02:43 — Bob Saget answers social media questions from fans.
Comic Carol Leifer
05:02 — Carol Leifer on "How To Succeed In Business Without Really Crying."

Watch See all »

Sun Aug 28 9:00pm
Full HouseLeap of Faith(Season 8, Episode 21) NIK

Jesse goes over the edge when Rebecca (Lori Loughlin) decides to go bungee jumping. Edna: Amzie Strickland. Danny: Bob Saget. Joey: Dave Coulier. Stephanie: Jodie Sweetin. Michelle: Mary-Kate and Ashley Olsen. D.J.: Candace Cameron.

I’ll Watch1262 Watching
Sun Aug 28 9:30pm
Full HouseAll Stood Up(Season 8, Episode 22) NIK

Stephanie is heartbroken when she's stood up. Meanwhile, a doctor orders Jesse to reduce his stress level. Jesse: John Stamos. Ryan: Andrew Keegan. Kimmy: Andrea Barber. Danny: Bob Saget. Joey: Dave Coulier. Gia: Marla Sokoloff.

I’ll Watch130 Watching
Sun Aug 28 10:00pm
Full HouseMichelle Rides Again(Season 8, Episode 23) NIK

Michelle falls from a horse and suffers a loss of memory. Part 1 of two. Michelle: Mary-Kate and Ashley Olsen. Jesse: John Stamos. Joey: Dave Coulier. Rebecca: Lori Loughlin. D.J.: Candace Cameron. Stephanie: Jodie Sweetin.

I’ll Watch351 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Robert Lane Saget
  • Birth Place: Philadelphia, PA
  • Birthday: May 17, 1956, Taurus
  • Profession: Actor, Comedian, Director

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans