Bob Saget Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Robert Lane Saget

Birth Place: Philadelphia, PA

Birthday: May 17, 1956, Taurus

Profession: Actor, Comedian, Director

TV Guide Rating:(66 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Bob Saget and John Stamos

See John Stamos' Sweet Birthday Message for His Fuller House Bro Bob Saget

It's always nice to see how tight the Fuller House family is off-screen, as well as on the show. John Stamos (Uncle Jesse) wished Bob Saget (Danny Tanner) a happy 60th birthday on Tuesday by sharing a photo of them together with a Finding Nemo-refere… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

B-O-B, Bob Saget
01:41 — Jenny sings Bob Saget's theme song
Bob Saget Says How I Met Your Mother Isn’t His Show
01:27 — As the series ends, Bob Saget reflects on the CBS comedy and his co-stars.
Bob Saget Supports a Full House Reunion
02:43 — Bob Saget answers social media questions from fans.
Bob Saget On "The View": "I'm Basically a 9-Year-Old-Guy That Learned a Lot of Bad Words"
05:01 — Bob Saget talks about his return to stand-up, his cameo in the new "Entourage" movie and his New York Times best-selling memoir called "Dirty Daddy." (more…)

Watch See all »

Mon Sep 26 10:00am
How I Met Your MotherSwarleyNew(Season 2, Episode 7) COMEDY

Marshall starts dating a woman (Morena Baccarin) and they really hit it off, but Barney and Ted tell him he has to dump her because she has “crazy eyes.” Lauren: Dana Power. Janine: Vanessa Vander Pluym. Man: Shawn Carter Peterson.

I’ll Watch127 Watching
Mon Sep 26 10:32am
How I Met Your MotherAtlantic CityNew(Season 2, Episode 8) COMEDY

Marshall and Lily, together again, decide to elope in Atlantic City, and they gather Barney, Ted and Robin to take part in the wedding. Chinese Man: Jim Lau. Receptionist: Patricia Belcher. Paul: Michael David Cheng.

I’ll Watch109 Watching
Mon Sep 26 11:00am
How I Met Your MotherNo Pressure(Season 7, Episode 17) LIFE

Ted rocks Robin with a personal declaration about how he feels about her. Meanwhile, Barney tries to dig up some personal dirt on Lily and Marshall.

I’ll Watch621 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Robert Lane Saget
  • Birth Place: Philadelphia, PA
  • Birthday: May 17, 1956, Taurus
  • Profession: Actor, Comedian, Director

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet