Bob Saget Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Robert Lane Saget

Birth Place: Philadelphia, PA

Birthday: May 17, 1956, Taurus

Profession: Actor, Comedian, Director

User Rating:3.98 out of 5 (59 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Full House
Exclusive: Full House Cast and Producers Mulling a Revival

Could a Full House return be in the works? The family sitcom, which aired on ABC from 1987 to 1995,…

Dave Coulier
Full House's Dave Coulier Engaged to Longtime Girlfriend

Dave Coulier is engaged to longtime girlfriend Melissa Bring, Us Weekly reports. "Melissa has been…

Carter, Tanya, and Alan Thicke
Blurred Lines: Alan Thicke's Unusually Thicke Is Not Your Average Reality Show

Robin Thicke might hate these blurred lines, but his father sure doesn't. (Not like that!) Alan Thi…

David Letterman
Who Should Replace Letterman? Our Top 10 List

As CBS CEO Les Moonves said, "there's only one David Letterman" — and he's the onlyLate Show host th…

How I Met Your Mother
How I Met Your Mother: How It Broke the Mold — and How Will It All End?

Like the year in which Future Ted is recounting his stories, How I Met Your Mother may have been a l…

Alan Thicke
Alan Thicke to Star in TVGN Reality Show Unusually Thicke

Alan Thicke, best known for playing Growing Pains patriarch Jason Seaver, will star in a TVGN realit…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

2014 Grammys: Red Carpet Arrivals

See what all the stars are wearing on the red carpet for music's big night

Stars Who Deserve a Late-Night Talk Show

Check out the celebs we think would be good hosts for late-night TV

Watch See all »

Mon Mar 30 2:00pm
How I Met Your MotherThe Bro Mitzvah(Season 8, Episode 22) FX

Barney's bachelor party has the gang pulling out all the stops in an effort to make it legendary.

Mon Mar 30 2:30pm
How I Met Your MotherSomething Old(Season 8, Episode 23) FX

Years ago in Central Park, Robin buried a "something old" for her wedding, but now she can't locate it. Meanwhile, Marshall and Lily ask Ted to help them pack for Italy; and Barney spends some bonding time with Robin Sr.

Mon Mar 30 3:30pm
How I Met Your MotherThe Locket(Season 9, Episode 1) FX

In the Season 9 premiere, it's Robin and Barney's wedding weekend on Long Island, where the couple make an unsettling family discovery, while Marshall is winging it back East for the big day, but runs into some problems, and Lily has a confrontation with T (more…)