Bob SagetCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Robert Lane Saget

Birth Place: Philadelphia, PA

Birthday: May 17, 1956, Taurus

Profession: Actor, Comedian, Director

User Rating: (59 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Full House
Exclusive: Full House Cast and Producers Mulling a Revival

Could a Full House return be in the works? The family sitcom, which aired on ABC from 1987…

Dave Coulier
Full House's Dave Coulier Engaged to Longtime Girlfriend

Dave Coulier is engaged to longtime girlfriend Melissa Bring, Us Weekly reports. "Melissa…

Watch See all »

Fri Feb 27 8:00pm
How I Met Your MotherRing Up(Season 8, Episode 14) WGNA

Barney believes it would be in Ted's best interest to continue dating his much younger, much more uninhibited girlfriend, despite having very little in common with her. Meanwhile, Robin adjusts to the powerful dynamic of wearing an engagement ring.

Fri Feb 27 8:30pm
How I Met Your MotherP.S. I Love You(Season 8, Episode 15) WGNA

Barney discovers a lost episode of a behind-the-music show that features Canadian teen singing sensation Robin Sparkles (aka Robin), and includes a new video and another intriguing revelation from her past. Meanwhile, Marshall and Lily suspect that Ted's n (more…)

Fri Feb 27 9:00pm
Full HouseThe Prying Game(Season 7, Episode 10) NIK

Stephanie sees Steve kissed by another girl; the guys make an infomercial to hawk Jesse's hair-care product. Steve: Scott Weinger. Edie: Kristin Pearcey.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop