Bob SagetCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Robert Lane Saget

Birth Place: Philadelphia, PA

Birthday: May 17, 1956, Taurus

Profession: Actor, Comedian, Director

User Rating: (59 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Full House
Exclusive: Full House Cast and Producers Mulling a Revival

Could a Full House return be in the works? The family sitcom, which aired on ABC from 1987…

Dave Coulier
Full House's Dave Coulier Engaged to Longtime Girlfriend

Dave Coulier is engaged to longtime girlfriend Melissa Bring, Us Weekly reports. "Melissa…

Watch See all »

Fri Feb 27 1:24am
How I Met Your MotherWorld's Greatest Couple(Season 2, Episode 5) NIK

When Lily's tiny apartment becomes unbearable, Barney uncharacteristically lets her stay with him, then gets her to pretend she's his wife and chase away one-night stands the morning after. Dawn: Valerie Azlynn. Brad: Joe Manganiello. Kara: Aisha Kabia.

Fri Feb 27 2:00am
How I Met Your MotherAldrin Justice(Season 2, Episode 6) NIK

Believing that Marshall's recently divorced professor (Jane Seymour) is giving out poor grades because of unfulfilled sexual needs, Barney sets out to satisfy her; Lily gets a job in Ted's office and tries to teach his insufferable boss (Bryan Cranston) a (more…)

Fri Feb 27 4:57am
How I Met Your MotherSwarley(Season 2, Episode 7) NIK

Marshall starts dating a woman (Morena Baccarin) and they really hit it off, but Barney and Ted tell him he has to dump her because she has “crazy eyes.” Lauren: Dana Power. Janine: Vanessa Vander Pluym. Man: Shawn Carter Peterson.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop